ALL-TIME GIRLS OHSAA BASKETBALL
TOURNAMENT STATE CHAMPIONS
87schools have won 156 state championships since 1976.
The number of titles won and the schools...
 #GoPups

Note - teams in bold are 2017 state champions.

6 titles - 3 school
Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame (2004-06-07-08-09-17)
Pickerington (1985-90-92-93-98-99)
South Euclid Regina (2000-01-02-03-05-09)

5 titles - 4 schools
Berlin Hiland (2000-05-06-08-17)
Columbus Africentric Early College (2007-09-12-14-16)
Delphos St. John's (1977-79-80-87-2002)

Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown (2013-12-11-10-09)
 
4 titles - 3 schools
Kettering Archbishop Alter (2008-15-17)
Millersburg West Holmes (1984-85-86-2014)
Warsaw River View (1977-82-2006-07)

3 titles - 8 schools
Akron St. Vincent - St. Mary (1979-80-95)
Anna (2013-11-1981)
Beavercreek (1995-2001-03)
Columbus Bishop Hartley (1976-78-2000)
Dayton Chaminade-Julienne (1999-2003-05)
Garfield Heights Trinity (1990-94-96)
Kalida (1988-89-97)
Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans (1982-83-92)

2 titles - 13 schools
Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory (2011-10)
Cincinnati Princeton (1987-2014)
Coldwater (1990-92)
Fort Loramie (2013-15)
Fort Recovery (1990-91)
Frankfort Adena (1976-94)
Jackson Center (1995-2001)
McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley (1993-94)
Minster (1998-2004)
Twinsburg (2012-11)
Urbana (1992-93)
Versailles (2008-15)
Wadsworth (1997-2016)

1 title - 57 schools
Ada (1978)
Akron Archbishop Hoban (1988)
Arlington (2012)
Avon Lake (1994)
Baltimore Liberty-Union (1993)
Bascom Hopewell-Loudon (1999)
Beloit West Branch (2004)
Byesville Meadowbrook (1989)
Canton GlenOak (1989)
Canton McKinley (2010)
Celina (1991)
Chagrin Falls (1998)
Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas (2001)
Cincinnati Forest Park (1984)
Cincinnati Wyoming (1996)
Cleveland Central Catholic (2007)
Cleveland East Technical (2002)
Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph (1999)
Columbus Brookhaven (1996)
Columbus Northland (1982)
Columbus South (1986)
Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jusuit (2005)
Dayton Dunbar (1991)
Elida (1997)
Findlay Liberty-Benton (2010)
Gates Mills Gilmour Academy (2017)
Hamilton Badin (1998)
Heath (1991)
Huron (1983)
Kettering Fairmont (2013)

Lima Bath (1987)
Mansfield St. Peter's (1980)
Maria Stein Marion Local (2003)
Mason (2000)
New Washington Buckeye Central (1985)
Newark Catholic (1984)
North Canton Hoover (2002)
Old Washington Buckeye Trail (1979)
Plain City Jonathan Alder (2006)
Reedsville Eastern (2014)
Shelby (1983)
Sherwood Fairview (1989)
South Charleston Southeastern (1996)
Springfield North (1977)
St. Bernard Roger Bacon (1995)
Struthers (1978)
Tipp City Bethel (1986)
Toledo Libby (1981)
Toledo Woodward (1976)
Uhrichsville Claymont (1981)
Upper Arlington (1988)
Vienna Mathews (1988)
Waterford (2016)
Wauseon (1977)
West Chester Lakota West (2015)
Youngstown Ursuline (2004)