Record Of All McKinley Games Played At Fawcett Stadium 

(1938-2015)


532 Games - Won 420 -  Lost 106 - Tied 6

 

 

 
1938 _____ W _____ 48 - 06 _____ Canton Lehman
1938 _____ W _____ 32 - 00 _____ Akron South
1938 _____ W _____ 07 - 06 _____ Erie (Pa.) Academy *
1938 _____ W _____ 19 - 06 _____ Huntington (W. Wa.) *
1938 _____ W _____ 52 - 06 _____ Elmira (N.Y.) *
1938 _____ W _____ 33 - 26 _____ Alliance
1938 _____ W _____ 32 - 00 _____ Mansfield
1939 _____ W _____ 07 - 02 _____ Cleveland Lincoln
1939 _____ W _____ 31 - 00 _____ Canton Lehman
1939 _____ W _____ 06 - 02 _____ Akron South
1939 _____ W _____ 25 - 00 _____ Erie (Pa.) Academy *
1939 _____ W _____ 20 - 00 _____ Steubenville
1939 ______ L _____ 06 - 20 _____ Massillon Washington
1940 _____ W _____ 57 - 00 _____ Cleveland Lincoln
1940 _____ W _____ 57 - 12 _____ Akron South
1940 _____ W _____ 51 - 13 _____ Canton Lehman
1940 _____ W _____ 31 - 06 _____ Sandusky
1940 _____ W _____ 34 - 00 _____ Warren Harding
1940 _____ .T _____ 06 - 06 _____ Erie (Pa.) Academy *
1940 _____ W _____ 25 - 00 _____ Alliance
1940 _____ W _____ 38 - 07 _____ Mansfield
1941 _____ W _____ 62 - 00 _____ Canton Timken
1941 _____ W _____ 26 - 00 _____ Akron South
1941 _____ W _____ 26 - 06 _____ Champaign (Ill.) *
1941 _____ W _____ 59 - 00 _____ Cleveland John Adams
1941 _____ W _____ 58 - 06 _____ Steubenville
1941 ______ L _____ 12 - 28 _____ Oak Park (Ill.) *
1941 ______ L _____ 00 - 32 _____ Massillon Washington
1942 _____ W _____ 33 - 00 _____ Canton Timken
1942 _____ W _____ 51 - 00 _____ Akron South
1942 _____ .T _____ 00 - 00 _____ Canton Lincoln
1942 _____ W _____ 39 - 13 _____ Warren Harding
1942 _____ W _____ 12 - 07 _____ Alliance
1942 _____ W _____ 61 - 00 _____ Mansfield
1942 _____ W _____ 28 - 06 _____ Lakewood
1943 _____ W _____ 54 - 12 _____ Canton Timken
1943 _____ W _____ 46 - 00 _____ Akron South
1943 _____ W _____ 45 - 06 _____ Canton Lincoln
1943 _____ W _____ 32 - 00 _____ Niles McKinley
1943 _____ W _____ 26 - 07 _____ Steubenville
1943 ______ L _____ 00 - 21 _____ Massillon Washington
1944 _____ W _____ 59 - 00 _____ Akron South
1944 _____ W _____ 39 - 06 _____ Canton Timken
1944 ______ L _____ 26 - 27 _____ Warren Harding
1944 _____ W _____ 21 - 00 _____ Canton Lincoln
1944 _____ W _____ 19 - 00 _____ Niles McKinley
1944 _____ W _____ 54 - 00 _____ Alliance
1944 _____ W _____ 24 - 14 _____ Lakewood
1945 _____ W _____ 21 - 00 _____ Canton Timken
1945 _____ W _____ 14 - 06 _____ Youngstown Wilson
1945 _____ .T _____ 07 - 07 _____ Canton Lincoln
1945 _____ W _____ 61 - 06 _____ Akron Central
1945 _____ W _____ 50 - 00 _____ Steubenville
1945 _____ .T _____ 00 - 00 _____ Massillon Washington
1946 ______ L _____ 07 - 12 _____ Cleveland Lincoln
1946 _____ W _____ 40 - 00 _____ Canton Timken
1946 _____ W _____ 27 - 00 _____ Warren Harding
1946 _____ W _____ 34 - 00 _____ Canton Lincoln
1946 _____ W _____ 34 - 00 _____ Alliance
1946 _____ W _____ 47 - 00 _____ Toledo Scott
1946 _____ W _____ 13 - 07 _____ Lakewood
1947 _____ W _____ 32 - 10 _____ Cleveland Lincoln
1947 _____ W _____ 14 - 13 _____ Canton Timken
1947 ______ L _____ 06 - 07 _____ Canton Lincoln
1947 _____ W _____ 48 - 06 _____ Steubenville
1947 _____ W _____ 38 - 00 _____ Niles McKinley
1947 _____ W _____ 14 - 00 _____ Massillon Washington
1948 _____ W _____ 33 - 07 _____ Cleveland Lincoln
1948 _____ W _____ 25 - 00 _____ Warren Harding
1948 _____ W _____ 18 - 00 _____ Canton Timken
1948 _____ W _____ 20 - 07 _____ Canton Lincoln
1948 _____ W _____ 66 - 13 _____ Toledo Scott
1948 _____ W _____ 46 - 07 _____ Alliance
1948 _____ W _____ 12 - 07 _____ Lakewood
1948 _____ W _____ 31 - 07 _____ Youngstown Wilson
1949 _____ W _____ 60 - 00 _____ Cleveland Lincoln
1949 _____ W _____ 68 - 00 _____ Canton Timken
1949 _____ W _____ 26 - 06 _____ Canton Lincoln
1949 _____ W _____ 07 - 00 _____ Toledo Waite
1949 _____ W _____ 61 - 06 _____ Steubenville
1949 _____ W _____ 40 - 07 _____ Columbus East
1949 ______ L _____ 00 - 06 _____ Massillon Washington
1950 _____ W _____ 25 - 00 _____ Cleveland Lincoln
1950 _____ W _____ 19 - 07 _____ Warren Harding
1950 _____ W _____ 25 - 07 _____ Canton Timken
1950 _____ W _____ 32 - 00 _____ Canton Lincoln
1950 _____ W _____ 07 - 00 _____ Alliance
1950 _____ W _____ 19 - 00 _____ Mansfield
1950 _____ W _____ 35 - 19 _____ Akron South
1951 _____ W _____ 20 - 06 _____ Cleveland Lincoln
1951 ______ L _____ 13 - 19 _____ Canton Timken
1951 ______ L _____ 06 - 21 _____ Canton Lincoln
1951 ______ L _____ 06 - 22 _____ Toledo Waite
1951 ______ L _____ 06 - 63 _____ Steubenville
1951 _____ W _____ 14 - 06 _____ Youngstown Wilson
1951 ______ L _____ 00 - 40 _____ Massillon Washington
1952 _____ W _____ 18 - 07 _____ Cleveland Lincoln
1952 ______ L _____ 19 - 29 _____ Warren Harding
1952 _____ W _____ 19 - 12 _____ Canton Timken
1952 _____ W _____ 14 - 13 _____ Canton Lincoln
1952 ______ L _____ 13 - 20 _____ Alliance
1952 _____ W _____ 34 - 19 _____ Mansfield
1952 _____ W _____ 33 - 14 _____ Akron South
1953 _____ W _____ 19 - 00 _____ Cleveland Lincoln
1953 _____ W _____ 06 - 00 _____ Canton Timken
1953 ______ L _____ 14 - 20 _____ Canton Lincoln
1953 _____ W _____ 32 - 00 _____ Erie (Pa.) Academy *
1953 ______ L _____ 07 - 08 _____ Steubenville
1953 _____ .T _____ 00 - 00 _____ Akron South
1953 ______ L _____ 07 - 48 _____ Massillon Washington
1954 _____ W _____ 55 - 00 _____ Cleveland Lincoln
1954 ______ L _____ 06 - 07 _____ Warren Harding
1954 _____ W _____ 40 - 07 _____ Canton Timken
1954 _____ W _____ 33 - 07 _____ Canton Lincoln
1954 _____ W _____ 26 - 06 _____ Alliance
1954 _____ W _____ 66 - 00 _____ Erie (Pa.) Academy *
1954 _____ W _____ 33 - 00 _____ Akron South
1955 _____ W _____ 71 - 00 _____ Cleveland Lincoln
1955 _____ W _____ 52 - 00 _____ Toledo Scott
1955 _____ W _____ 74 - 07 _____ Canton Lincoln
1955 _____ W _____ 25 - 07 _____ Akron East
1955 _____ W _____ 34 - 06 _____ Steubenville
1955 _____ W _____ 22 - 00 _____ Akron South
1955 _____ W _____ 13 - 07 _____ Massillon Washington
1956 _____ W _____ 80 - 06 _____ Cleveland Lincoln
1956 _____ W _____ 60 - 12 _____ Warren Harding
1956 _____ W _____ 33 - 14 _____ Canton Lincoln
1956 _____ W _____ 34 - 00 _____ Toledo Waite
1956 _____ W _____ 21 - 07 _____ Alliance
1956 _____ W _____ 46 - 00 _____ Toledo Scott
1956 _____ W _____ 55 - 07 _____ Akron South
1957 _____ W _____ 65 - 00 _____ Cleveland Lincoln
1957 _____ W _____ 13 - 06 _____ Barberton
1957 _____ W _____ 27 - 07 _____ Canton Lincoln
1957 _____ W _____ 13 - 00 _____ Springfield
1957 _____ W _____ 13 - 12 _____ Steubenville
1957 _____ W _____ 14 - 07 _____ Toledo Libby
1957 ______ L _____ 07 - 25 _____ Massillon Washington
1958 _____ W _____ 53 - 00 _____ Akron Buchtel
1958 ______ L _____ 06 - 18 _____ Warren Harding
1958 _____ W _____ 14 - 00 _____ Youngstown Wilson
1958 _____ W _____ 07 - 06 _____ Toledo DeVilbiss
1958 _____ W _____ 14 - 12 _____ Canton Lincoln
1958 ______ L _____ 00 - 16 _____ Alliance
1958 ______ L _____ 14 - 20 _____ Mansfield
1958 _____ W _____ 14 - 00 _____ Cleveland John Adams
1959 _____ W _____ 28 - 18 _____ Cleveland John Marshall
1959 _____ W _____ 30 - 06 _____ Garfield Heights
1959 _____ W _____ 14 - 08 _____ Akron Buchtel
1959 _____ W _____ 28 - 12 _____ Canton Lincoln
1959 ______ L _____ 00 - 15 _____ Steubenville
1959 _____ W _____ 40 - 06 _____ Akron South
1959 ______ L _____ 00 - 20 _____ Massillon Washington
1960 _____ W _____ 56 - 00 _____ Canton Timken
1960 _____ W _____ 22 - 20 _____ Toledo Scott
1960 _____ W _____ 14 - 00 _____ Warren Harding
1960 ______ L _____ 14 - 20 _____ Akron South
1960 _____ W _____ 58 - 06 _____ Newark
1960 _____ W _____ 50 - 00 _____ Canton Lincoln
1960 ______ L _____ 06 - 20 _____ Alliance
1960 ______ L _____ 18 - 25 _____ Mansfield
1960 _____ W _____ 66 - 14 _____ Erie (Pa.) Academy *
1961 _____ W _____ 40 - 00 _____ Cleveland Lincoln
1961 _____ W _____ 34 - 14 _____ Parma
1961 _____ W _____ 22 - 06 _____ Canton Lincoln
1961 ______ L _____ 19 - 24 _____ Steubenville
1961 _____ W _____ 41 - 00 _____ Toledo DeVilbiss
1961 _____ W _____ 23 - 12 _____ Dayton Roosevelt
1961 ______ L _____ 06 - 07 _____ Massillon Washington
1963 ______ L _____ 08 - 20 _____ Martins Ferry
1963 _____ W _____ 44 - 00 _____ Cleveland East
1963 _____ W _____ 40 - 14 _____ Fremont Ross
1963 ______ L _____ 07 - 08 _____ Canton Lincoln
1963 _____ W _____ 36 - 08 _____ Canton Central Catholic
1963 _____ W _____ 41 - 00 _____ Alliance
1963 ______ L _____ 06 - 22 _____ Massillon Washington
1964 _____ W _____ 34 - 08 _____ Warren Harding
1964 _____ W _____ 10 - 06 _____ Canton Lincoln
1964 _____ W _____ 27 - 06 _____ Canton Central Catholic
1964 _____ W _____ 62 - 00 _____ Cleveland East Tech
1964 _____ W _____ 70 - 00 _____ Steubenville
1964 _____ W _____ 53 - 00 _____ Cuyahoga Falls
 

 
1965 _____ W _____ 32 - 07 _____ Akron Hoban
1965 ______ L _____ 20 - 28 _____ Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph
1965 _____ W _____ 40 - 00 _____ Canton Lincoln
1965 _____ W _____ 15 - 08 _____ Canton Central Catholic
1965 _____ W _____ 28 - 06 _____ Columbus East
1965 _____ W _____ 41 - 00 _____ Dayton Roth
1965 ______ L _____ 14 - 18 _____ Massillon Washington

1966 ______ L _____ 28 - 29 _____ Warren Harding
1966 _____ W _____ 16 - 14 _____ Canton Lincoln
1966 _____ W _____ 50 - 06 _____ Canton Central Catholic
1966 _____ W _____ 40 - 00 _____ Columbus East
1966 _____ W _____ 20 - 14 _____ Alliance
1966 _____ W _____ 22 - 08 _____ Cuyahoga Falls

1967 _____ W _____ 19 - 14 _____ Niles McKinley
1967 _____ W _____ 51 - 20 _____ Dayton Roth
1967 _____ W _____ 27 - 06 _____ Canton Lincoln
1967 _____ W _____ 44 - 06 _____ Canton Central Catholic
1967 ______ L _____ 15 - 20 _____ Steubenville
1967 _____ W _____ 33 - 14 _____ Toledo DeVilbiss
1967 ______ L _____ 12 - 21 _____ Lakewood St. Edward
1967 ______ L _____ 15 - 20 _____ Massillon Washington

1968 _____ W _____ 20 - 00 _____ Warren Harding
1968 _____ W _____ 36 - 07 _____ Canton Lincoln
1968 _____ W _____ 07 - 06 _____ Canton Central Catholic
1968 _____ W _____ 26 - 08 _____ Steubenville
1968 _____ W _____ 44 - 12 _____ Toledo DeVilbiss
1968 _____ W _____ 32 - 00 _____ Alliance
1968 _____ W _____ 27 - 12 _____ Warren Western Reserve

1969 _____ W _____ 34 - 10 _____ Barberton
1969 _____ W _____ 65 - 00 _____ Toledo Scott
1969 _____ W _____ 45 - 13 _____ Canton Lincoln
1969 _____ W _____ 15 - 06 _____ Niles McKinley
1969 _____ W _____ 68 - 00 _____ Toledo DeVilbiss
1969 _____ W _____ 60 - 00 _____ Columbus South
1969 _____ W _____ 14 - 07 _____ Massillon Washington

1970 _____ W _____ 44 - 14 _____ Portsmouth
1970 _____ W _____ 23 - 07 _____ Warren Harding
1970 _____ W _____ 21 - 00 _____ Cincinnati Taft
1970 _____ W _____ 14 - 06 _____ Alliance
1970 _____ W _____ 22 - 06 _____ Canton Lincoln
1970 _____ W _____ 47 - 08 _____ Toledo DeVilbiss
1970 _____ W _____ 13 - 00 _____ Steubenville
1970 _____ W _____ 35 - 08 _____ Youngstown South

1971 _____ W _____ 40 - 08 _____ Cleveland East Tech
1971 _____ W _____ 37 - 00 _____ Cincinnati Taft
1971 _____ W _____ 21 - 17 _____ Canton Lincoln
1971 _____ .T _____ 06 - 06 _____ Niles McKinley
1971 _____ W _____ 65 - 00 _____ Dayton Roosevelt
1971 _____ W _____ 29 - 08 _____ Youngstown South
1971 ______ L _____ 06 - 29 _____ Massillon Washington

1972 _____ W _____ 27 - 08 _____ Dayton Roosevelt
1972 ______ L _____ 06 - 12 _____ Akron Garfield
1972 _____ W _____ 57 - 00 _____ Cincinnati Taft
1972 _____ W _____ 34 - 07 _____ Alliance
1972 _____ W _____ 33 - 00 _____ Canton Lincoln
1972 _____ W _____ 29 - 07 _____ Steubenville
1972 _____ W _____ 14 - 12 _____ Warren Harding

1973 _____ W _____ 20 - 07 _____ Berea Midpark
1973 _____ W _____ 43 - 08 _____ Columbus Linden McKinley
1973 _____ W _____ 47 - 14 _____ Canton Lincoln
1973 _____ W _____ 40 - 00 _____ Niles McKinley
1973 _____ W _____ 60 - 06 _____ Dayton Roth
1973 _____ W _____ 21 - 00 _____ Massillon Washington

1974 _____ W _____ 43 - 00 _____ Berea Midpark
1974 _____ W _____ 37 - 00 _____ Akron Garfield
1974 _____ W _____ 50 - 00 _____ Columbus Linden McKinley
1974 _____ W _____ 73 - 00 _____ Alliance
1974 _____ W _____ 58 - 00 _____ Dayton Fairview
1974 _____ W _____ 53 - 00 _____ Dayton Roth
1974 _____ W _____ 35 - 00 _____ Steubenville
1974 _____ W _____ 19 - 06 _____ Warren Harding

1975 ______ L _____ 08 - 22 _____ Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
1975 _____ W _____ 30 - 00 _____ Willoughby Eastlake North
1975 _____ W _____ 50 - 12 _____ Dayton Fairview
1975 _____ W _____ 17 - 14 _____ Niles McKinley
1975 _____ W _____ 12 - 07 _____ Canton Timken
1975 _____ W _____ 21 - 15 _____ Massillon Washington

1976 ______ L _____ 06 - 14 _____ Akron Garfield
1976 ______ L _____ 07 - 08 _____ Alliance
1976 _____ W _____ 47 - 34 _____ Cambridge
1976 _____ W _____ 39 - 00 _____ Canton Timken
1976 ______ L _____ 07 - 16 _____ Steubenville
1976 _____ W _____ 06 - 00 _____ Warren Harding

1977 _____ W _____ 34 - 07 _____ Canton Glen Oak
1977 _____ W _____ 54 - 08 _____ Cleveland East
1977 _____ W _____ 35 - 07 _____ Barberton
1977 _____ W _____ 27 - 00 _____ Niles McKinley
1977 _____ W _____ 15 - 00 _____ Canton Timken
1977 ______ L _____ 00 - 21 _____ Massillon Washington

1978 _____ W _____ 13 - 12 _____ Canton Glen Oak
1978 _____ W _____ 20 - 00 _____ Warren Harding
1978 _____ W _____ 13 - 07 _____ Alliance
1978 _____ W _____ 26 - 02 _____ Canton Timken
1978 _____ W _____ 14 - 00 _____ Steubenville
1978 _____ W _____ 35 - 00 _____ Cleveland John Hay

1979 _____ W _____ 18 - 07 _____ Canton Glen Oak
1979 _____ W _____ 27 - 07 _____ Stow Walsh Jesuit
1979 ______ L _____ 10 - 14 _____ Barberton
1979 _____ W _____ 12 - 06 _____ Niles McKinley
1979 _____ W _____ 41 - 14 _____ Canton Timken
1979 _____ W _____ 25 - 00 _____ Youngstown Chaney
1979 ______ L _____ 00 - 24 _____ Massillon Washington

1980 _____ W _____ 10 - 09 _____ Canton Glen Oak
1980 ______ L _____ 14 - 34 _____ Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller
1980 _____ W _____ 21 - 03 _____ New Philadelphia
1980 _____ W _____ 29 - 14 _____ Louisville
1980 _____ W _____ 34 - 00 _____ Alliance
1980 _____ W _____ 14 - 03 _____ Warren Harding
1980 _____ W _____ 42 - 08 _____ Toledo Scott
1980 ______ L _____ 06 - 14 _____ Massillon Washington

1981 _____ W _____ 14 - 00 _____ Canton Glen Oak
1981 _____ W _____ 42 - 00 _____ Cleveland John F. Kennedy
1981 _____ W _____ 26 - 00 _____ Louisville
1981 _____ W _____ 14 - 07 _____ Cleveland St. Ignatius
1981 _____ W _____ 09 - 00 _____ North Canton Hoover
1981 _____ W _____ 60 - 00 _____ Toledo Scott
1981 _____ W _____ 09 - 06 _____ Massillon Washington
1981 _____ W _____ 31 - 06 _____ Parma Normandy

1982 _____ W _____ 14 - 00 _____ Canton Glen Oak
1982 _____ W _____ 26 - 17 _____ Dayton Dunbar
1982 _____ W _____ 25 - 00 _____ Cincinnati Elder
1982 _____ W _____ 20 - 00 _____ Jackson (Mi.) Luman Christi *
1982 _____ W _____ 20 - 00 _____ Louisville
1982 _____ W _____ 31 - 07 _____ Youngstown South

1983 _____ W _____ 36 - 07 _____ Canton Glen Oak
1983 ______ L _____ 06 - 16 _____ Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller
1983 _____ W _____ 35 - 18 _____ Cleveland John F. Kennedy
1983 _____ W _____ 42 - 06 _____ Toledo Scott
1983 _____ W _____ 23 - 07 _____ Louisville
1983 _____ W _____ 06 - 00 _____ Youngstown South
1983 _____ W _____ 13 - 06 _____ North Canton Hoover
1983 ______ L _____ 07 - 18 _____ Massillon Washington

1984 ______ L _____ 12 - 14 _____ Canton Glen Oak
1984 _____ W _____ 43 - 00 _____ Cleveland John F. Kennedy
1984 ______ L _____ 08 - 14 _____ Youngstown Austintown Fitch
1984 _____ W _____ 37 - 00 _____ Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph
1984 _____ W _____ 27 - 00 _____ Youngstown South
1984 _____ W _____ 24 - 08 _____ Akron St. Vincent - St. Mary

1985 ______ L _____ 18 - 21 _____ Canton Glen Oak
1985 _____ W _____ 34 - 00 _____ Parma Normandy
1985 _____ W _____ 17 - 07 _____ North Canton Hoover
1985 _____ W _____ 20 - 16 _____ Zanesville
1985 _____ W _____ 37 - 00 _____ Lancaster
1985 _____ W _____ 19 - 09 _____ Canton Central Catholic
1985 _____ W _____ 20 - 06 _____ Youngstown South
1985 _____ W _____ 21 - 06 _____ Massillon Washington
1985 _____ W _____ 14 - 07 _____ Canton Glen Oak
1985 _____ W _____ 21 - 00 _____ Stow Walsh Jesuit

1986 _____ W _____ 27 - 12 _____ Canton Glen Oak
1986 _____ W _____ 49 - 00 _____ Parma Normandy
1986 _____ W _____ 22 - 07 _____ Warren (Mi.) DeLaSalle *
1986 _____ W _____ 26 - 23 _____ Canton Central Catholic
1986 ______ L _____ 10 - 27 _____ Youngstown South
1986 _____ W _____ 10 - 03 _____ Youngstown Austintown Fitch
1986 _____ W _____ 22 - 15 _____ Groveport Madison

1987 _____ W _____ 46 - 06 _____ Cleveland John F. Kennedy
1987 _____ W _____ 50 - 07 _____ Akron East
1987 _____ W _____ 34 - 07 _____ Akron Garfield
1987 ______ L _____ 00 - 08 _____ Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
1987 _____ W _____ 31 - 20 _____ Cleveland Glenville
1987 _____ W _____ 13 - 12 _____ Youngstown South
1987 _____ W _____ 14 - 07 _____ Canton Glen Oak
1987 _____ W _____ 18 - 15 _____ Massillon Washington

1988 _____ W _____ 37 - 00 _____ Cleveland John F. Kennedy
1988 _____ W _____ 48 - 06 _____ Akron East
1988 ______ L _____ 13 - 22 _____ Akron Garfield
1988 _____ W _____ 16 - 13 _____ Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph
1988 ______ L _____ 06 - 21 _____ Youngstown South
1988 _____ W _____ 21 - 00 _____ Erie (Pa.) Cathedral Prep *
1988 ______ L _____ 06 - 09 _____ Canton Central Catholic

1989 _____ W _____ 46 - 00 _____ Cleveland John F. Kennedy
1989 _____ W _____ 21 - 20 _____ Akron Garfield (OT)
1989 _____ W _____ 13 - 07 _____ Akron Buchtel (OT)
1989 _____ W _____ 33 - 08 _____ Youngstown Boardman
1989 _____ W _____ 21 - 07 _____ Canton Glen Oak
1989 _____ W _____ 40 - 06 _____ Youngstown South
1989 ______ L _____ 07 - 12 _____ Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
1989 ______ L _____ 07 - 24 _____ Massillon Washington
 
 
 
 
1990 ______ L _____ 13 - 14 _____ Canton Glen Oak (OT)
1990 _____ W _____ 21 - 06 _____ Akron Garfield
1990 _____ W _____ 15 - 13 _____ Elyria
1990 _____ W _____ 02 - 00 _____ Akron Buchtel
1990 ______ L _____ 15 - 34 _____ Warren Harding
1990 _____ W _____ 25 - 00 _____ Youngstown South
1991 _____ W _____ 34 - 00 _____ Akron Garfield
1991 _____ W _____ 21 - 00 _____ Canton Glen Oak
1991 ______ L _____ 00 - 26 _____ Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
1991 _____ W _____ 20 - 00 _____ Zanesville
1991 _____ W _____ 48 - 06 _____ Youngstown South
1991 ______ L _____ 00 - 06 _____ Youngstown Boardman
1991 ______ L _____ 13 - 42 _____ Massillon Washington
1992 _____ W _____ 28 - 21 _____ Akron Garfield
1992 _____ W _____ 24 - 07 _____ Canton Glen Oak
1992 _____ W _____ 27 - 07 _____ Canton Central Catholic
1992 _____ W _____ 22 - 00 _____ Cleveland Glenville
1992 _____ W _____ 43 - 06 _____ Youngstown South
1992 _____ W _____ 27 - 24 _____ Youngstown Boardman
1993 _____ W _____ 07 - 00 _____ Akron Garfield
1993 _____ W _____ 19 - 06 _____ Canton Glen Oak
1993 _____ W _____ 27 - 00 _____ Canton Central Catholic
1993 _____ W _____ 22 - 00 _____ Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
1993 _____ W _____ 31 - 12 _____ Cleveland Glenville
1993 ______ L _____ 06 - 24 _____ Warren Harding
1993 _____ W _____ 21 - 13 _____ Massillon Washington
1994 _____ W _____ 15 - 12 _____ Akron Garfield
1994 _____ W _____ 31 - 06 _____ Canton Glen Oak
1994 _____ W _____ 17 - 14 _____ Louisville (OT)
1994 _____ W _____ 55 - 00 _____ Cleveland Glenville
1994 _____ W _____ 28 - 07 _____ Canfield
1994 _____ W _____ 16 - 13 _____ Warren Harding
1994 _____ W _____ 14 - 07 _____ Canton Central Catholic (OT)
1995 _____ W _____ 14 - 00 _____ Akron Garfield
1995 _____ W _____ 37 - 23 _____ Canton Glen Oak
1995 _____ W _____ 29 - 16 _____ Mentor
1995 _____ W _____ 48 - 14 _____ Cleveland Glenville
1995 _____ W _____ 13 - 07 _____ Canton Central Catholic
1995 ______ L _____ 00 - 13 _____ Cleveland St. Ignatius
1995 _____ W _____ 57 - 00 _____ Wallaceburg (Canada) Ontario *
1995 _____ W _____ 24 - 21 _____ Massillon Washington
1996 _____ W _____ 17 - 00 _____ Akron Garfield
1996 _____ W _____ 15 - 00 _____ Canton Glen Oak
1996 _____ W _____ 31 - 07 _____ Cincinnati St. Xavier
1996 _____ W _____ 35 - 14 _____ Cleveland Glenville
1996 _____ W _____ 14 - 00 _____ Canton Central Catholic
1996 _____ W _____ 10 - 09 _____ Warren Harding
1996 _____ W _____ 42 - 10 _____ Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas
1997 _____ W _____ 45 - 00 _____ Akron Garfield
1997 _____ W _____ 44 - 06 _____ Canton Glen Oak
1997 _____ W _____ 49 - 00 _____ Mentor
1997 _____ W _____ 70 - 00 _____ Cleveland Glenville
1997 _____ W _____ 51 - 12 _____ Canton Central Catholic
1997 _____ W _____ 35 - 32 _____ Cleveland St. Ignatius
1997 _____ W _____ 70 - 00 _____ Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas
1997 _____ W _____ 27 - 14 _____ Massillon Washington
1998 _____ W _____ 18 - 13 _____ Akron Garfield
1998 _____ W _____ 42 - 06 _____ Canton Glen Oak
1998 _____ W _____ 34 - 16 _____ Massillon Jackson
1998 _____ W _____ 21 - 00 _____ Toledo St. Francis De Sales
1998 _____ W _____ 31 - 14 _____ Canton Central Catholic
1998 _____ W _____ 20 - 16 _____ Warren Harding
1998 _____ W _____ 48 - 07 _____ Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas
1999 _____ W _____ 13 - 07 _____ Akron Garfield (OT)
1999 _____ W _____ 46 - 06 _____ Canton Glen Oak
1999 _____ W _____ 10 - 06 _____ Akron Buchtel
1999 _____ W _____ 28 - 07 _____ Cleveland Heights
1999 ______ L _____ 15 - 29 _____ Cleveland St. Ignatius
1999 _____ W _____ 55 - 00 _____ Hamilton Waterdown (Ontario) Canada*
1999 ______ L _____ 07 - 35 _____ Massillon Washington
2000 ______ L _____ 14 - 20 _____ Akron Garfield
2000 ______ L _____ 00 - 07 _____ Canton Glen Oak (OT)
2000 ______ L _____ 24 - 46 _____ Akron Buchtel
2000 _____ W _____ 28 - 21 _____ Cincinnati LaSalle
2000 _____ W _____ 26 - 08 _____ .Grove City
2000 _____ W _____ 28 - 13 _____ Cleveland Heights
2000 ______ L _____ 26 - 28 _____ Warren Harding
2001 _____ W _____ 27 - 12 _____ Canton Glen Oak
2001 _____ W _____ 42 - 07 _____ Nordonia
2001 _____ W _____ 38 - 07 _____ Hamilton (Ontario, Canada) Waterdown*
2001 _____ W _____ 48 - 00 _____ Washington D.C., Theodore Roosevelt*
2001 _____ W _____ 20 - 14 _____ Cleveland St. Ignatius (OT)
2001 ______ L _____ 26 - 29 _____ Massillon Washington
2001 _____ W _____ 14 - 07 _____ Brunswick
2002 ______ L _____ 14 - 28 _____ Canton Glen Oak
2002 ______ L _____ 07 - 24 _____ Massillon Perry
2002 ______ L _____ 14 - 22 _____ Massillon Jackson
2002 _____ W _____ 45 - 14 _____ Hamilton (Ontario, Canada) Waterdown*
2002 ______ L _____ 28 - 31 _____ Grove City
2002 _____ W _____ 61 - 00 _____ Washington D.C., Theodore Roosevelt*
2002 ______ L _____ 07 - 38 _____ Warren Harding
2002 _____ W _____ 28 - 07 _____ Rochester (NY) Aquinas Institude*
2003 _____ W _____ 32 - 14 _____ Washington D.C. Ballou
2003 _____ W _____ 35 - 00 _____ Hamilton (Ontario, Canada) Waterdown*
2003 _____ W _____ 32 - 14 _____ Washington D.C. Ballou
2003 _____ W _____ 35 - 00 _____ Hamilton (Ontario, Canada) Waterdown
2003 ______ L _____ 14 - 34 _____ Cleveland St. Ignatius
2003 ______ L _____ 14 - 31 _____ Canton Glen Oak
2003 _____ W _____ 40 - 08 _____ Massillon Washington
2004 _____ W _____ 35 - 00 _____ Washington D.C. Ballou
2004 ______ L _____ 20 - 28 _____ Marion Harding
2004 _____ W _____ 10 - 00 _____ Canton Glen Oak
2004 ______ L _____ 00 - 22 _____ Youngstown Austintown Fitch
2004 _____ W _____ 44 - 13 _____ Massillon Perry
2004 _____ W _____ 28 - 00 _____ Massillon Jackson
2004 _____ W _____ 49 - 14 _____ North Canton Hoover
2004 _____ W _____ 17 - 07 _____ Canton Glen Oak
2004 ______ L _____ 10 - 50 _____ Cincinnati Colerain
2005 _____ W _____ 49 - 20 _____ Toledo Start
2005 _____ W _____ 56 - 08 _____ Hamilton (Ontario, Canada) Waterdown
2005 _____ W _____ 38 - 07 _____ Uniontown Lake
2005 _____ W _____ 49 - 00 _____ Canton Glen Oak
2005 _____ W _____ 28 - 07 _____ Youngstown Boardman
2005 _____ W _____ 38 - 08 _____ Massillon Washington
2005 _____ W _____ 35 - 17 _____ Brunswick
2006 _____ W _____ 49 - 21 _____ Toledo Start
2006 _____ W _____ 56 - 00 _____ Hamilton (Ontario, Canada) Waterdown
2006 _____ W _____ 29 - 06 _____ North Canton Hoover
2006 _____ W _____ 28 - 03 _____ Canton Glen Oak
2006 _____ W _____ 28 - 07 _____ Youngstown Austintown Fitch
2006 _____ W _____ 38 - 20 _____ Massillon Perry
2006 _____ W _____ 41 - 10 _____ Massillon Jackson
2006 _____ W _____ 28 - 21 _____ Toledo St. John's Jesuit
2007 ______ L _____ 00 - 01 _____ Detroit (MI) Pershing (Forfeited 66-6 win)
2007 ______ L _____ 00 - 31 _____ Tulsa (OK) Union
2007 ______ L _____ 06 - 24 _____ Uniontown Lake
2007 _____ W _____ 30 - 15 _____ Canton Glen Oak
2007 _____ W _____ 21 - 17 _____ Youngstown Boardman
2007 ______ L _____ 20 - 23 _____ Massillon Washington (OT)
2008 ______ L _____ 10 - 24 _____ Solon
2008 ______ L _____ 13 - 34 _____ Indianapolis (IN) Cathedral
2008 _____ W _____ 24 - 17 _____ Uniontown Lake
2008 _____ W _____ 37 - 13 _____ Massillon Jackson
2008 _____ W _____ 38 - 10 _____ Massillon Perry
2008 ______ L _____ 20 - 30 _____ North Canton Hoover
2009 _____ W _____ 81 - 00 _____ Cleveland East Technical
2009 ______ L _____ 14 - 27 _____ Huber Heights Wayne
2009 ______ L _____ 15 - 28 _____ Youngstown Austintown Fitch
2009 ______ L _____ 00 - 14 _____ Canton Glen Oak
2009 _____ W _____ 28 - 10 _____ Youngstown Boardman
2009 _____ W _____ 35 - 21 _____ Massillon Washington
2010 _____ W _____ 32 - 14 _____ Solon
2010 ______ L _____ 14 - 21 _____ Uniontown Lake
2010 _____ W _____ 42 - 12 _____ Massillon Jackson
2010 _____ W _____ 35 - 21 _____ Massillon Perry
2010 _____ W _____ 28 - 17 _____ North Canton Hoover
2010 ______ L _____ 28 - 31 _____ Medina
2011 ______ L _____ 24 - 28 _____ Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
2011 _____ W _____ 32 - 21 _____ Huber Heights Wayne
2011 _____ W _____ 24 - 16 _____ Youngstown Austintown Fitch
2011 ______ L _____ 07 - 16 _____ Canton Glen Oak
2011 _____ W _____ 41 - 20 _____ Youngstown Boardman
2011 _____ W _____ 23 - 20 _____ Massillon Washington
2012 _____ W _____ 34 - 28 _____ Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit
2012 _____ W _____ 27 - 24 _____ North Canton Hoover
2012 _____ W _____ 40 - 15 _____ Massillon Jackson
2012 _____ W _____ 49 - 14 _____ Massillon Perry
2013 _____ W _____ 35 - 00 _____ Akron John R. Buchtel Learning Center
2013 _____ W _____ 35 - 00 _____ Sir Frederick Banting (London, Ontario)
2013 _____ W _____ 26 - 17 _____ Dublin Coffman
2013 _____ W _____ 18 - 14 _____ Uniontown Lake
2013 _____ W _____ 13 - 10 _____ Canton GlenOak
2013 _____ W _____ 47 - 00 _____ Youngstown Boardman
2013 ______ L _____ 07 - 34 _____ Massillon Washington
2013 ______ L _____ 14 - 38 _____ Cleveland St. Ignatius
2014 ______ L _____ 21 - 30 _____ Erie (Pa.) McDowell
2014 ______ L _____ 20 - 33 _____ Memphis (Tennessee) University School
2014 _____ W _____ 28 - 21 _____ North Canton Hoover
2014 _____ W _____ 34 - 26 _____ Massillon Jackson
2014 ______ L _____ 21 - 24 _____ Massillon Perry
2015 _____ W _____ 28 - 21 _____ Mansfield Senior
2015 _____ W _____ 28 - 14 _____ Uniontown Lake
2015 ______ L _____ 26 - 34 _____ Canton GlenOak
2015 _____ W _____ 28 - 27 _____ Uniontown Green
2015 _____ W _____ 30 - 28 _____ Massillon Washington