All Time Football Series Records (1894-2016)
 1,210 games - 819 wins - 349 losses - 42 ties 
Opponent GAMES Years W L T PF PA
Akron Archbishop Hoban 4 1964-2016 2 2 0 74 104
Akron Buchtel College 2 1896 1 0 1 30 0
Akron Central 25 1911-1946 14 9 2 429 148
Akron East 3 1955-1988 3 0 0 123 20
Akron Garfield 20 1972-2000 15 5 0 398 182
Akron Gymnasium 1 1896 0 0 1 4 4
Akron John R. Buchtel 7 1958-2013 6 1 0 141 67
Akron High School 17 1921-1922 6 7 4 140 150
Akron Kenmore 2 1964-1965 2 0 0 40 6
Akron South 37 1911-1960 30 5 2 1,035 205
Akron Saint Vincent 1 1936 1 0 0 56 0
Akron Saint Vincent-Saint Mary 1 1984 1 0 0 24 8
Akron West 5 1915-1920 4 1 0 120 21
Akron Y. M. C. A. 1 1898 1 0 0 28 0
Alliance High School 70 1895-1981 52 16 2 1,593 584
Barberton 15 1905-1980 13 2 0 431 72
Bellaire 1 1919 1 0 0 7 6
Brunswick 5 1996-2006 5 0 0 165 80
Cambridge 1 1976 1 0 0 47 34
Canal Dover (now Dover HS) 4 1908-1915 4 0 0 157 0
Canal Dover Rolling Mill Workers 1 1902 0 1 0 0 10
Canfield 1 1994 1 0 0 29 7
Canton Athletic Club 1 1900 0 1 0 0 5
Canton Athletic Club Juniors 1 1897 0 0 1 0 0
Canton Blacks Club 1 1898 1 0 0 6 0
Canton Central Catholic 16 1963-1998 15 1 0 407 128
Canton Ex-High's 6 1902-1917 3 1 2 36 35
Canton GlenOak 43 1977-2016 31 12 0 919 456
Canton Jordans 1 1921 1 0 0 2 0
Canton Lehman 3 1938-1940 3 0 0 130 19
Canton Lincoln 31 1942-1973 25 4 2 810 243
Canton McKinley Alumni 2 1925-1926 1 0 1 20 19
Canton Tigers Club 2 1984-1895 0 1 1 10 16
Canton Timken 20 1941-1979 19 1 0 641 99
Carrollton 2 1908 2 0 0 51 6
Champaign (Illinois) HS 1 1941 1 0 0 26 6
Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller 7 1977-1997 2 5 0 87 158
Cincinnati Colerain 1 2004 0 1 0 10 50
Cincinnati Elder 2 1982-1983 1 1 0 35 14
Cincinnati La Salle 2 2000-2001 2 0 0 62 24
Cincinnati Saint Xavier 3 1995-1998 2 1 0 71 48
Cincinnati Taft 3 1970-1972 3 0 0 115 0
Cleveland Collinwood 6 1927-1937 3 3 0 128 82
Cleveland East 5 1904-1977 3 2 0 125 73
Cleveland East Tech 5 1936-2009 5 0 0 270 21
Cleveland Glenville Academic Campus 8 1987-2004 8 0 0 312 77
Cleveland Heights 4 1931-2000 4 1 0 69 40
Cleveland John Adams 2 1941-1958 2 0 0 73 0
Cleveland John F. Kennedy 6 1981-1989 6 0 0 249 24
Cleveland John Hay 1 1978 1 0 0 35 0
Cleveland John Marshall 1 1959 1 0 0 28 18
Cleveland Lincoln 15 1934-1961 15 1 0 690 57
Cleveland South 1 1934 1 0 0 64 0
Cleveland Saint Ignatius 17 1981-2013 6 11 0 302 465
Cleveland University School 2 1911-1932 2 2 0 55 75
Cleveland Villa Angela-Saint Joseph 9 1965-1988 6 3 0 184 101
Cleveland West 1 1901 1 0 0 34 0
Columbus Aquinas College HS 1 1933 1 0 0 66 0
Columbus East 3 1949-1966 3 0 0 108 13
Columbus Linden McKinley 2 1973-1974 2 0 0 93 8
Columbus South 2 1930-1969 2 0 0 73 6
Cuyahoga Falls HS 4 1963-1966 4 0 0 137 21
Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 4 1979-2012 3 1 0 82 54
Dayton Dunbar 1 1982 1 0 0 26 17
Dayton Fairview 2 1974-1975 2 0 0 108 12
Dayton Roosevelt 3 1961-1972 3 0 0 115 20
Dayton Roth 4 1965-1974 4 0 0 205 26
Dayton Steele 2 1928-1929 1 1 0 32 13

Detroit (MI) Pershing

1 2007 0 1 0 0 1
Dover 2 1936-1937 2 0 0 94 6
Dublin Coffman 2 2013-2014 1 1 0 26 62
East Cleveland Shaw 3 1923-1925 1 2 0 31 46
East Liverpool 6 1928-1933 4 2 0 111 32
Eastlake North 2 1975-1976 2 0 0 51 6
Eclipse Athletic Union 1 1898 1 0 0 10 0
Elmira (New York) HS 1 1938 1 0 0 52 6
Elyria 3 1989-2005 3 0 0 60 29
Erie (PA) Academy 8 1935-1960 8 0 0 276 32
Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep HS 2 1986-1988 2 0 0 48 18
Erie (PA) McDowell 2 2014-2015 1 1 0 48 40
Fostoria 1 1913 0 1 0 7 14
Fremont Ross 2 1963-1964 2 0 0 90 14
Gallatin (Tennessee) HS 1 2010 1 0 0 32 14
Garfield Heights 1 1959 1 0 0 30 6
Gary (Indiana) Emerson HS 1 1937 1 0 0 25 0
Grove City 5 1996-2002 3 2 0 122 103
Groveport Madison 1 1986 1 0 0 22 15
Hamilton (Canada) Waterdown 6 1999-2006 6 0 0 285 30
Hartville 1 1909 1 0 0 5 0
Huber Heights Wayne 4 2009-2012 3 1 0 89 62
Hudson 1 2016 1 0 0 51 24
Huntington (West Virginia) HS 1 1938 1 0 0 19 6
Indianap Cathedral HS 1 2008 0 1 0 14 34
Jackson (MI) Lumen Christi HS 1 1982 1 0 0 20 0
Junior Assembly 1 1903 0 1 0 5 10
Kent HS 1 1910 1 0 0 37 0
Kenyon Military Academy 1 1903 0 1 0 0 44
Lakewood HS 7 1942-1949 7 0 0 156 54
Lakewood Saint Edward 1 1967 0 1 0 12 21
Lancaster 3 1984-1986 3 0 0 107 35
Lima South 2 1922-1923 2 0 0 25 6
Lisbon 1 1914 0 1 0 0 7
Louisville HS 6 1922-1994 6 0 0 154 35
Louisville Saint Thomas Aquinas 3 1996-1998 3 0 0 160 17
Macedonia Nordonia 1 2001 1 0 0 42 7
Mansfield Senior 16 1938-2016 11 4 1 406 279
Marion Harding 3 1998-2004 1 2 0 46 61
Martins Ferry 2 1919-1963 0 2 0 8 26
Massillon Athletic Club 2 1896 1 0 1 18 0
Massillon Jackson 18 1997-2016 15 3 0 584 315
Massillon Perry 16 1999-2016 9 7 0 462 301
Massillon Washington 127 1894-2016 53 69 5 1,678 1,866
Medina 1 2010 0 1 0 28 31
Memphis (TN) University School 1 2014 0 1 0 20 33
Mentor 5 1994-2006 4 1 0 155 55
Middleburg Heights Midpark 2 1973-1974 2 0 0 63 7
Millersburg 1 1896 1 0 0 30 0
Minerva 2 1909-1910 2 0 0 123 0
Mount Union College 18 1896-1921 4 13 0 40 488
Mount Union College (2nd) 2 1900 2 0 0 34 0
Mount Vernon 3 1901-1922 2 1 0 95 39
New Berlin (now North Canton HS) 2 1894 2 0 0 34 0
New Philadelphia 13 1900-1981 9 1 3 311 13
New Trier (Illinois) HS 1 1936 1 0 0 53 0
Newark 2 1960-1961 2 0 0 72 12
Niles McKinley 19 1943-1979 14 3 2 341 119
North Canton Hoover 23 1980-2016 18 5 0 567 327
North End Athletic Club 1 1901 1 0 0 45 0
Oak Park (Illinois) HS 2 1935-1941 0 2 0 12 35
Oberlin Academy 2 1900-1901 0 2 0 5 31
Oberlin HS 2 1907-1911 0 1 1 0 10
Orrville 1 1916 1 0 0 41 0
Parma Normandy 3 1981-1986 3 0 0 114 6
Parma Senior 1 1961 1 0 0 34 14
Picked Team 1 1895 1 0 0 20 0
Pittsburgh (PA) Central Catholic HS 1 1989 0 1 0 0 7
Pittsburgh (PA) Peabody HS 1 1933 1 0 0 42 0
Pittsburgh (PA) Schenley HS 1 1934 1 0 0 77 0
Portsmouth 1 1970 1 0 0 44 14
Ravenna 3 1902-1904 0 3 0 10 86
Res. Agenda Club 1 1902 0 1 0 0 5
Rochester (NY) Aquinas Institute 1 2002 1 0 0 28 7
Salem HS 8 1896-1931 8 0 0 201 25
Salem Y. M. C. A. 3 1897-1898 3 0 0 32 8
Sandusky 2 1939-1940 1 1 0 31 19
Sebring 1 1923 1 0 0 12 3
Sir Frederick Banting (Ontario) 1 2013 1 0 0 35 0
Solon 1 2008 0 1 0 10 24
Springfield 5 1933-1957 4 1 0 127 25
Steubenville 53 1924-1979 31 20 2 1,221 578
Stow-Monroe Falls 1 2016 1 0 1 10 35
Struthers 1 1926 1 0 0 19 0
Sylvania Southview 1 2011 1 0 0 49 21
Toledo Central Catholic 1 1991 1 0 0 27 7
Toledo DeVilbiss 8 1934-1970 8 0 0 323 46
Toledo Libby 1 1957 1 0 0 14 7
Toledo Scott 10 1946-1983 10 0 0 460 60
Toledo Saint Francis De Sales 3 1997-1999 3 0 0 65 22
Toledo Saint John's Jesuit 2 1994-2006 2 0 0 45 35
Toledo Start 2 2005-2006 2 0 0 98 41
Toledo Waite 6 1949-1956 3 2 1 109 63
Toledo Whitmer 4 2006-2015 3 1 0 111 75
Toledo Woodward 4 1924-1927 4 0 0 98 7
Tulsa (Oklahoma) Union 0 2007 0 1 0 0 31
Uhrichsville 1 1926 1 0 0 53 0
Uniontown Green 3 2004-2016 3 0 0 114 55
Uniontown Lake 13 2004-2016 9 4 0 309 225
Wallaceburg (Ontario) Ontario HS 1 1995 1 0 0 57 0
Warren (Michigan) De LaSalle HS 1 1986 1 0 0 22 7
Warren Harding 56 1914-2003 32 23 1 1,082 855
Warren Western Reserve 1 1968 1 0 0 27 12
Washington (DC) Ballou HS 2 2003-2004 2 0 0 67 14
Washington (DC) Roosevelt HS 2 2001-2002 2 0 0 109 0
Wellsburg (WV) Brooke HS 1 1991 1 0 0 20 14
Wooster College 5 1901-1913 1 4 0 12 80
Wooster HS 14 1900-1927 10 3 1 269 78
Youngstown Austintown Fitch 14 1984-2011 8 6 0 253 222
Youngstown Boardman 18 1988-2014 14 4 0 456 230
Youngstown Cardinal Mooney 12 1972-2011 4 8 0 161 202
Youngstown Chaney 1 1979 1 0 0 25 0
Youngstown East 3 1928-1943 3 0 0 64 0
Youngstown Rayen 33 1905-1936 16 16 1 483 342
Youngstown Rayen (2nd Team) 1 1902 1 0 0 15 0
Youngstown South 26 1912-1992 14 10 2 455 360
Youngstown Ursuline 1 1983 0 1 0 6 14
Youngstown Wilson 5 1944-1958 5 0 0 132 190
Zanesville 4 1984-1992 4 0 0 110 37
TOTALS 1,210 1894-2016 819 349 42 27,528 13,169

Result after 2016 game played in bold and underlined in red.

GO PUPS GO

All-TIme Series Results by Opponent

Game by Game

Akron Archbishop Hoban
1964 _____ W _____ 31 - 07
1965 
_____ W _____ 32 - 07
2015 
_____  L _____ 00 - 49
2016 
_____  L _____ 14 - 42

Akron Buchtel College Prep
1901
______ T _____ 00 - 00

Akron Central
1911 ______ L _____ 00 - 03
1913 ______ L _____ 00 - 07
1914 _____ W _____ 15 - 10
1915 _____ W _____ 28 - 00
1916 ______ T _____ 00 - 00
1917 _____ W _____ 46 - 00
1918 ______ L _____ 00 - 06
1919 ______ T _____ 00 - 00
1920 _____ W _____ 16 - 00
1921 ______ L _____ 10 - 13
1922 _____ W _____ 25 - 13
1923 ______ L _____ 00 - 03
1924 ______ L _____ 00 - 14
1925 _____ W _____ 13 - 07
1926 ______ L _____ 03 - 06
1927 _____ W _____ 26 - 06
1928 _____ W _____ 20 - 13
1929 ______ L _____ 13 - 14
1930 _____ W _____ 28 - 00
1931 ______ L _____ 00 - 07
1932 _____ W _____ 33 - 00
1933 _____ W _____ 32 - 00
1945 _____ W _____ 61 - 06
1946 _____ W _____ 60 - 20

Akron East
1987 _____ W _____ 50 - 07
1988 _____ W _____ 48 - 06

Akron Garfield
1972 ______ L _____ 06 - 12
1973 ______ L _____ 08 - 22
1974 _____ W _____ 37 - 00
1975 _____ W _____ 27 - 06
1976 ______ L _____ 06 - 14
1977 _____ W _____ 20 - 00
1987 _____ W _____ 34 - 07
1988 ______ L _____ 13 - 22
1989 _____ W _____ 21 - 20  
(OT)

1990 _____ W _____ 21 - 06
1991 _____ W _____ 34 - 00
1992 _____ W _____ 28 - 21
1993 _____ W _____ 07 - 00
1994 _____ W _____ 15 - 12
1995 _____ W _____ 14 - 00
1996 _____ W _____ 17 - 00
1997 _____ W _____ 45 - 00
1998 _____ W _____ 18 - 13
1999 _____ W _____ 13 - 07 
(OT)

2000 ______ L _____ 14 - 20

Akron Gymnasium
1896 ______ T _____ 04 - 04

Akron High School
1894 ______ L _____ 00 - 54
1895 _____ W _____ 44 - 00
1902 _____ W _____ 11 - 06
1902 _____ W _____ 24 - 00
1903 ______ T _____ 11 - 11
1904 _____ W _____ 06 - 05
1904 ______ L _____ 04 - 05
1905 ______ L _____ 00 - 10
1905 ______ T _____ 00 - 00
1906 ______ L _____ 00 - 05
1906 ______ T _____ 00 - 00
1907 ______ T _____ 00 - 00
1907 _____ W _____ 27 - 04
1908 ______ L _____ 00 - 26
1908 _____ W _____ 05 - 00
1909 ______ L _____ 05 - 18
1910 ______ L _____ 03 - 06

Akron John R. Buchtel Community Learning Center
1958 _____ W _____ 53 - 00
1959 
_____ W _____ 14 - 08

1989 _____ W _____ 13 - 07___(OT)
1990 _____ W _____ 02 - 00
1999
 _____ W _____ 10 - 06
2000
______ L _____ 24 - 46

2013 _____ W _____ 35 - 00

Akron Kenmore
1921 _____ W _____ 14 - 06
1922 _____ W _____ 26 - 00

Akron South
1911 _____ W _____ 22 - 00
1912 _____ W _____ 13 - 00
1912 _____ W _____ 20 - 00
1913 _____ W _____ 14 - 03
1914 _____ W _____ 27 - 00
1920 _____ W _____ 53 - 00
1921 ______ T _____ 00 - 00
1922 ______ L _____ 06 - 20
1923 ______ L _____ 00 - 14
1924 ______ L _____ 14 - 21
1925 ______ L _____ 00 - 17
1926 _____ W _____ 32 - 14
1927 _____ W _____ 33 - 00
1928 _____ W _____ 33 - 00
1929 _____ W _____ 14 - 00
1930 _____ W _____ 14 - 00
1931 _____ W _____ 12 - 09
1932 _____ W _____ 33 - 07
1933 _____ W _____ 67 - 07
1934 _____ W _____ 27 - 00
1935 _____ W _____ 13 - 06
1936 _____ W _____ 35 - 00
1937 _____ W _____ 44 - 00
1938 _____ W _____ 32 - 00
1939 _____ W _____ 06 - 02
1940 _____ W _____ 57 - 12
1941 _____ W _____ 26 - 00
1942 _____ W _____ 51 - 00
1943 _____ W _____ 46 - 00
1944 _____ W _____ 59 - 00
1950 _____ W _____ 35 - 19
1952 _____ W _____ 33 - 14
1953 ______ T _____ 00 - 00
1954 _____ W _____ 33 - 00
1955 _____ W _____ 22 - 00
1956 _____ W _____ 55 - 07
1959 _____ W _____ 40 - 06
1960 ______ L _____ 14 - 20

Akron Saint Vincent 
1936 _____ W _____ 56 - 00

Akron Saint Vincent-Saint Mary
1984 _____ W _____ 24 - 08

Akron West
1915 _____ W _____ 21 - 00
1916 _____ W _____ 24 - 00
1917 _____ W _____ 28 - 00
1919 ______ L _____ 14 - 21
1920 _____ W _____ 33 - 00

Akron Y. M. C. A.
1898 _____ W _____ 28 - 00

Alliance HS
1895 _____ W _____ 12 - 00
1895 _____ W _____ 16 - 00
1906 _____ W _____ 36 - 00
1910 _____ W _____ 12 - 06
1910 _____ W _____ 12 - 00
1911 _____ W _____ 11 - 06
1915 _____ W _____ 35 - 21
1916 _____ W _____ 14 - 00
1917 _____ W _____ 67 - 00
1918 ______ L _____ 06 - 33
1920 _____ W _____ 34 - 00
1922 ______ L _____ 06 - 32
1923 _____ W _____ 53 - 00
1924 _____ W _____ 14 - 13
1925 ______ L _____ 00 – 01 McK forfeits a 6-0 win over Alliance
1926 _____ W _____ 33 - 00
1927 _____ W _____ 12 - 00
1928 _____ W _____ 32 - 00
1929 ______ L _____ 12 - 14
1930 ______ L _____ 03 - 07
1931 ______ L _____ 06 - 20
1932 ______ L _____ 07 - 12
1933 _____ W _____ 12 - 00
1934 _____ W _____ 52 - 00
1935 _____ W _____ 45 - 13
1936 _____ W _____ 27 - 07
1937 _____ W _____ 08 - 00
1938 _____ W _____ 33 - 26
1939 ______ T _____ 00 - 00
1940 _____ W _____ 25 - 00
1941 _____ W _____ 18 - 13
1942 _____ W _____ 12 - 07
1943 _____ W _____ 31 - 00
1944 _____ W _____ 54 - 00
1945 _____ W _____ 21 - 06
1946 _____ W _____ 34 - 00
1947 _____ W _____ 20 - 07
1948 _____ W _____ 46 - 07
1949 _____ W _____ 37 - 19
1950 _____ W _____ 07 - 00
1951 ______ L _____ 12 - 28
1952 ______ L _____ 13 - 20
1953 ______ L _____ 00 - 06
1954 _____ W _____ 26 - 06
1955 _____ W _____ 30 - 06
1956 _____ W _____ 21 - 07
1957 _____ W _____ 14 - 06
1958 ______ L _____ 00 - 16
1959 ______ L _____ 14 - 50
1960 ______ L _____ 06 - 20
1961 ______ L _____ 00 - 14
1963 _____ W _____ 41 - 00
1964 _____ W _____ 28 - 06
1965 _____ W _____ 15 - 14
1966 _____ W _____ 20 - 14
1967 ______ L _____ 14 - 20
1968 _____ W _____ 32 - 00
1969 _____ W _____ 30 - 08
1970 _____ W _____ 14 - 06
1971 _____ W _____ 21 - 14
1972 _____ W _____ 34 - 07
1973 _____ W _____ 44 - 06
1974 _____ W _____ 73 - 00
1975 _____ W _____ 35 - 06
1976 ______ L _____ 07 - 08
1977 _____ W _____ 32 - 06
1978 _____ W _____ 13 - 07
1979 ______ T _____ 13 - 13
1980 _____ W _____ 34 - 00
1981 _____ W _____ 42 - 00

Barberton
1905 _____ W _____ 22 - 00
1906 _____ W _____ 53 - 02
1910 _____ W _____ 26 - 00
1911 _____ W _____ 22 - 00
1912 _____ W _____ 16 - 06
1913 _____ W _____ 10 - 00
1920 _____ W _____ 76 - 00
1956 _____ W _____ 61 - 00
1957 _____ W _____ 13 - 06
1968 _____ W _____ 28 - 00
1969 _____ W _____ 34 - 10
1977 _____ W _____ 35 - 07
1978 ______ L _____ 06 - 21
1979 ______ L _____ 10 - 14
1980 _____ W _____ 19 - 06

Bellaire
1919 _____ W _____ 07 - 06

Brunswick
1996 _____ W _____ 36 - 15  (OHSAA Region Championship)
2001 _____ W _____ 14 - 07  (OHSAA Region Quarterfinal)
2004 _____ W _____ 35 - 14  (OHSAA Region Championship)
2005 _____ W _____ 35 - 17  (OHSAA Region Quarterfinal)
2006 _____ W _____ 45 - 27  (OHSAA Region Semifinal)

Cambridge
1976 _____ W _____ 47 - 34

Canal Dover
1908 _____ W _____ 53 - 00
1909 _____ W _____ 38 - 00
1914 _____ W _____ 26 - 00
1915 _____ W _____ 40 - 00

Canal Dover Rolling Mill Workers
1902 ______ L _____ 00 - 10

Canfield
1994 _____ W _____ 28 - 07

Canton Athletic Club
1900 ______ L _____ 00 - 05

Canton Athletic Club Juniors
1897 ______ T _____ 00 - 00

Canton Blacks Club
1898 _____ W _____ 06 - 00

Canton Central Catholic
1963 _____ W _____ 36 - 08
1964 _____ W _____ 27 - 06
1965 _____ W _____ 15 - 08
1966 _____ W _____ 50 - 06
1967 _____ W _____ 44 - 06
1968 _____ W _____ 07 - 06
1985 _____ W _____ 19 - 09
1986 _____ W _____ 26 - 23
1988 ______ L _____ 06 - 09
1992 _____ W _____ 27 - 07
1993 _____ W _____ 27 - 00
1994 _____ W _____ 14 - 07  
(OT)

1995 _____ W _____ 13 - 07
1996 _____ W _____ 14 - 00
1997 _____ W _____ 51 - 12
1998 _____ W _____ 31 - 14

Canton Ex-Highs
1902 ______ T _____ 00 - 00
1903 ______ L _____ 00 - 23
1905 _____ W _____ 12 - 00
1907 ______ T _____ 06 - 06
1916 _____ W _____ 12 - 06
1917 _____ W _____ 06 - 00

Canton GlenOak
1977 _____ W _____ 34 - 07
1978 _____ W _____ 13 - 12
1979 _____ W _____ 18 - 07
1980 _____ W _____ 10 - 09
1981 _____ W _____ 14 - 00
1982 _____ W _____ 14 - 00
1983 _____ W _____ 36 - 07
1984 ______ L _____ 12 - 14
1985 ______ L _____ 18 - 21
1985 _____ W _____ 14 - 07  
(OHSAA Region Semifinal)

1986 _____ W _____ 27 - 12
1987 _____ W _____ 14 - 07
1989 _____ W _____ 21 - 07
1990 ______ L _____ 13 - 14 
 (OT)

1991 _____ W _____ 21 - 00
1992 _____ W _____ 24 - 07
1993 _____ W _____ 19 - 06
1994 _____ W _____ 31 - 06
1995 _____ W _____ 37 - 23
1996 _____ W _____ 15 - 00
1997 _____ W _____ 44 - 06
1998 _____ W _____ 42 - 06
1999 _____ W _____ 46 - 06
2000 ______ L _____ 00 - 07  
(OT)

2001 _____ W _____ 27 - 12
2002 ______ L _____ 14 - 28
2003 ______ L _____ 14 - 31
2004 _____ W _____ 10 - 00
2004 _____ W _____ 17 - 07  
(OHSAA Region Semifinal)

2005 _____ W _____ 49 - 00
2006 _____ W _____ 28 - 03
2007 _____ W _____ 30 - 15
2008 _____ W _____ 24 - 19
2008 ______ L _____ 07 - 14 
 (OHSAA Region Quarterfinal)

2009 ______ L _____ 00 - 14
2009 _____ W _____ 48 - 07 
 (OHSAA Region Semifinal)

2010 _____ W _____ 08 - 06
2011 ______ L _____ 07 - 16
2012 ______ L _____ 21 - 24
  

2013 _____ W _____ 13 - 10
2014 _____ W _____ 37 - 07
2015 ______ L _____ 24 - 36
2016 ______ L _____ 02 - 19

Canton Jordans
1921 _____ W _____ 02 - 00

Canton Lehman
1938 _____ W _____ 48 - 06
1939 _____ W _____ 31 - 00
1940 _____ W _____ 51 - 13

Canton Lincoln
1942 ______ T _____ 00 - 00
1943 _____ W _____ 45 - 06
1944 _____ W _____ 21 - 00
1945 ______ T _____ 07 - 07
1946 _____ W _____ 34 - 00
1947 ______ L _____ 06 - 07
1948 _____ W _____ 20 - 07
1949 _____ W _____ 26 - 06
1950 _____ W _____ 32 - 00
1951 ______ L _____ 06 - 21
1952 _____ W _____ 14 - 13
1953 ______ L _____ 14 - 20
1954 _____ W _____ 33 - 07
1955 _____ W _____ 74 - 07
1956 _____ W _____ 33 - 14
1957 _____ W _____ 27 - 07
1958 _____ W _____ 14 - 12
1959 _____ W _____ 28 - 12
1960 _____ W _____ 50 - 00
1961 _____ W _____ 22 - 06
1963 ______ L _____ 07 - 08
1964 _____ W _____ 10 - 06
1965 _____ W _____ 40 - 00
1966 _____ W _____ 16 - 14
1967 _____ W _____ 27 - 06
1968 _____ W _____ 36 - 07
1969 _____ W _____ 45 - 13
1970 _____ W _____ 22 - 06
1971 _____ W _____ 21 - 17
1972 _____ W _____ 33 - 00
1973 _____ W _____ 47 - 14

Canton McKinley Alumni
1925 _____ W _____ 14 - 13
1926 ______ T _____ 06 - 06

Canton Tigers
1894 ______ T _____ 04 - 04
1894 ______ L _____ 06 - 12

Canton Timken
1941 _____ W _____ 62 - 00
1942 _____ W _____ 33 - 00
1943 _____ W _____ 54 - 12
1944 _____ W _____ 39 - 06
1945 _____ W _____ 21 - 00
1946 _____ W _____ 40 - 00
1947 _____ W _____ 14 - 13
1948 _____ W _____ 18 - 00
1949 _____ W _____ 68 - 00
1950 _____ W _____ 25 - 07
1951 ______ L _____ 13 - 19
1952 _____ W _____ 19 - 12
1953 _____ W _____ 06 - 00
1954 _____ W _____ 40 - 07
1960 _____ W _____ 56 - 00
1975 _____ W _____ 12 - 07
1976 _____ W _____ 39 - 00
1977 _____ W _____ 15 - 00
1978 _____ W _____ 26 - 02
1979 _____ W _____ 41 - 14

Carrollton
1908 _____ W _____ 39 - 00
1908 _____ W _____ 12 - 06

Champaign, Illinois - Champaign HS
1941 _____ W _____ 26 - 06

Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller
1977 ______ L _____ 02 - 14  
(OHSAA State Championship)

1980 ______ L _____ 14 - 34
1981 _____ W _____ 13 - 00 
 (OHSAA State Championship)

1982 ______ L _____ 10 - 43
1983 ______ L _____ 06 - 16
1985 ______ L _____ 11 - 35 
 (OHSAA State Championship)

1997 _____ W _____ 31 - 16  (OHSAA State Championship)

Cincinnati Colerain
2004 ______ L _____ 10 - 50  
(OHSAA State Championship)

Cincinnati Elder
1982 _____ W _____ 25 - 00
1983 ______ L _____ 07 - 14

Cincinnati LaSalle
2000 _____ W _____ 28 - 21
2001 _____ W _____ 34 - 03

Cincinnati Saint Xavier
1995 ______ L _____ 07 - 31
1996 _____ W _____ 31 - 07
1998 _____ W _____ 33 - 10  
(OHSAA State Championship)

Cincinnati Taft
1970 _____ W _____ 21 - 00
1971 _____ W _____ 37 - 00
1972 _____ W _____ 57 - 00

Cleveland Collinwood
1927 _____ W _____ 34 - 00
1928 ______ L _____ 07 - 18
1929 ______ L _____ 08 - 32
1930 _____ W _____ 41 - 19
1931 ______ L _____ 00 - 13
1937 _____ W _____ 38 - 00

Cleveland East
1904 ______ L _____ 00 - 32
1905 ______ L _____ 00 - 33
1934 _____ W _____ 27 - 00
1963 _____ W _____ 44 - 00
1977 _____ W _____ 54 - 08

Cleveland East Tech
1936 _____ W _____ 33 - 13
1937 _____ W _____ 54 - 00
1964 _____ W _____ 62 - 00
1971 _____ W _____ 40 - 08
2009 _____ W _____ 81 - 00

Cleveland Glenville
1987 _____ W _____ 31 - 20
1992 _____ W _____ 22 - 00
1993 _____ W _____ 31 - 12
1994 _____ W _____ 55 - 00
1995 _____ W _____ 48 - 14
1996 _____ W _____ 35 - 14
1997 _____ W _____ 70 - 00
2004 _____ W _____ 20 - 17  
(OHSAA State Semifinal)

Cleveland Heights
1931 ______ L _____ 00 - 20
1932 _____ W _____ 13 - 00
1940 _____ W _____ 57 - 00
1999 _____ W _____ 28 - 07
2000 _____ W _____ 28 - 13

Cleveland John Adams
1941 _____ W _____ 59 - 00
1958 _____ W _____ 14 - 00

Cleveland John F. Kennedy
1981 _____ W _____ 42 - 00
1983 _____ W _____ 35 - 18
1984 _____ W _____ 43 - 00
1987 _____ W _____ 46 - 06
1988 _____ W _____ 37 - 00
1989 _____ W _____ 46 - 00

Cleveland John Hay
1978 _____ W _____ 35 - 00

Cleveland John Marshall
1959 _____ W _____ 28 - 18

Cleveland Lincoln
1934 _____ W _____ 47 - 00
1935 _____ W _____ 54 - 07
1939 _____ W _____ 07 - 02
1946 ______ L _____ 07 - 12
1947 _____ W _____ 32 - 10
1948 _____ W _____ 33 - 07
1949 _____ W _____ 60 - 00
1950 _____ W _____ 25 - 00
1951 _____ W _____ 20 - 06
1952 _____ W _____ 18 - 07
1953 _____ W _____ 19 - 00
1954 _____ W _____ 55 - 00
1955 _____ W _____ 71 - 00
1956 _____ W _____ 80 - 06
1957 _____ W _____ 65 - 00
1961 _____ W _____ 40 - 00

Cleveland South
1934 _____ W _____ 64 - 00

Cleveland Saint Ignatius
1981 _____ W _____ 14 - 07
1982 _____ W _____ 25 - 14
1994 ______ L _____ 09 - 19
1994 ______ L _____ 19 - 41 
 (OHSAA State Semifinal)

1995 ______ L _____ 00 - 13
1996 ______ L _____ 19 - 47
1996 ______ L _____ 24 - 31  
(OHSAA State Semifinal)

1997 _____ W _____ 35 - 32
1997 _____ W _____ 20 - 19  
(OHSAA State Semifinal)

1998 ______ L _____ 21 - 31
1998 _____ W _____ 31 - 24  
(OHSAA State Semifinal)

1999 ______ L _____ 15 - 29
2000 ______ L _____ 06 - 30
2001 _____ W _____ 20 - 14  
(OT)

2002 ______ L _____ 06 - 42
2003 ______ L _____ 14 - 34
2013 ______ L _____ 14 - 38  (OHSAA Region Round 1)

Cleveland University School
1911 ______ L _____ 00 - 32
1912 _____ W _____ 12 - 06
1913 ______ L _____ 12 - 30
1932 _____ W _____ 31 - 07

Cleveland Villa Angela - Saint Joseph
1965 ______ L _____ 20 - 28
1966 ______ L _____ 12 - 27
1977 _____ W _____ 13 - 06 
 (OHSAA State Semifinal)

1981 _____ W _____ 24 - 00  (OHSAA State Semifinal)
1984 _____ W _____ 37 - 00
1985 _____ W _____ 34 - 14  
(OHSAA State Semifinal)

1985 _____ W _____ 28 - 07
1987 ______ L _____ 00 - 06
1988 _____ W _____ 16 - 13

Cleveland West
1901 _____ W _____ 34 - 00

Columbus Aquinas
1933 _____ W _____ 66 - 00

Columbus East
1949 _____ W _____ 40 - 07
1965 _____ W _____ 28 - 06
1966 _____ W _____ 40 - 00

Columbus Linden McKinley
1973 _____ W _____ 43 - 08
1974 _____ W _____ 50 - 00

Columbus South
1930 _____ W _____ 13 - 06
1969 _____ W _____ 60 - 00

Columbus Aquinas
1963 _____ W _____ 30 - 00
1964 _____ W _____ 53 - 00
1965 _____ W _____ 32 - 13
1966 _____ W _____ 22 - 08

Cuyahoga Falls HS
1963 _____ W _____ 30 - 00
1964 _____ W _____ 53 - 00
1965 _____ W _____ 32 - 13
1966 _____ W _____ 22 - 08

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit
1979 _____ W _____ 27 - 07
1985 _____ W _____ 21 - 00
  (OHSAA Region Championship)

1993 ______ L _____ 00 - 19  (OHSAA Region Semfinal)
2012 _____ W _____ 34 - 28

Dayton Dunbar
1982 _____ W _____ 26 - 17

Dayton Fairview
1974 _____ W _____ 58 - 00
1975 _____ W _____ 50 - 12

Dayton Roosevelt
1961 _____ W _____ 23 - 12
1971 _____ W _____ 65 - 00
1972 _____ W _____ 27 - 08

Dayton Roth
1965 _____ W _____ 41 - 00
1967 _____ W _____ 51 - 20
1973 _____ W _____ 60 - 06
1974 _____ W _____ 53 - 00

Dayton Steele
1928 _____ W _____ 32 - 00
1929 ______ L _____ 00 - 13

Detroit (Michigan) Pershing
2007 ______ L _____ 00 - 01 McK forfeits a 66-6 win over Pershing

Dover
1936 _____ W _____ 82 - 06
1937 _____ W _____ 12 - 00

Dublin Coffman
2013 
_____ W _____ 26 - 17
2014 ______ L _____ 00 - 48

East Cleveland Shaw
1923 ______ L _____ 07 - 21
1924 ______ L _____ 12 - 19
1925 _____ W _____ 12 - 06

East Liverpool
1928 _____ W _____ 26 - 00
1929 _____ W _____ 19 - 00
1930 _____ W _____ 12 - 00
1931 ______ L _____ 07 - 12
1932 ______ L _____ 00 - 13
1933 _____ W _____ 47 - 07

Eastlake North
1975 _____ W _____ 30 - 00
1976 _____ W _____ 21 - 06

Eclipse Athletic Union
1898 _____ W _____ 10 - 00

Elmira, New York - Elmira HS
1938 _____ W _____ 52 - 06

Elyria
1989 _____ W _____ 10 - 07
1990 _____ W _____ 15 - 13
2005 _____ W _____ 35 - 09  
(OHSAA Region Semifinal)

Erie, Pennsylvania - Academy HS
1935 _____ W _____ 40 - 06
1936 _____ W _____ 21 - 00
1937 _____ W _____ 13 - 00
1938 _____ W _____ 07 - 06
1939 _____ W _____ 25 - 00
1940 ______ T _____ 06 - 06
1953 _____ W _____ 32 - 00
1954 _____ W _____ 66 - 00
1960 _____ W _____ 66 - 14

Erie, Pennsylvania - Cathedral Prep HS
1986 _____ W _____ 27 - 18
1988 _____ W _____ 21 - 00

Erie, Pennsylvania - McDowell
2014 ______ L _____ 21 - 30
2015 _____ W _____ 27 - 10

Fostoria
1913 ______ L _____ 07 - 14

Fremont Ross
1963 _____ W _____ 40 - 14
1964 _____ W _____ 50 - 00

Gallatin, Tennessee - HS
2010 _____ W _____ 32 - 14

Garfield Heights
1959 _____ W_____ 30 - 06

Gary, Indiana - Emerson HS
1937 _____ W _____ 25 - 00

Grove City
1996 _____ W _____ 21 - 14  
(OHSAA Region Semifinal)

1999 ______ L _____ 20 - 35
2000 _____ W _____ 26 - 08
2001 _____ W _____ 27 - 15
2002 ______ L _____ 28 - 31

Groveport Madison
1986 _____ W _____ 22 - 15  (OHSAA Region Semifinal)

Hamilton, Ontario Canada - Waterdown District HS
1999 _____ W _____ 55 - 00
2001 _____ W _____ 38 - 07
2002 _____ W _____ 45 - 15
2003 _____ W _____ 35 - 00
2005 _____ W _____ 56 - 08
2006 _____ W _____ 56 - 00

Hartville
1909 _____ W _____ 05 - 00

Huber Heights Wayne
2009 ______ L _____ 14 - 27
2010 _____ W _____ 26 - 00
2011 _____ W _____ 32 - 21
2012 _____ W _____ 17 - 14

Hudson
2016 _____ W _____ 51 - 24

Huntington, West Virginia - Huntington HS
1938 _____ W _____ 19 - 06

Indianapolis, Indiana - Cathedral HS
2008 ______ L _____ 13 - 34

Jackson, Michigan - Luman Christi HS
1982 _____ W _____ 20 - 00

Junior Assembley
1903 ______ L _____ 05 - 10

Kent
1910 _____ W _____ 37 - 00

Kenyon Military Academy
1903 ______ L _____ 00 - 44

Lakewood
1942 _____ W _____ 28 - 06
1944 _____ W _____ 24 - 14
1945 _____ W _____ 20 - 00
1946 _____ W _____ 13 - 07
1947 _____ W _____ 20 - 07
1948 _____ W _____ 12 - 07
1949 _____ W _____ 39 - 13

Lakewood Saint Edward
1967 ______ L _____ 12 - 21

Lancaster
1984 _____ W _____ 34 - 21
1985 _____ W _____ 37 - 00
1986 _____ W _____ 36 - 14

Lima South
1922 _____ W _____ 12 - 06
1923 _____ W _____ 13 - 00

Lisbon
1914 ______ L _____ 00 - 07

Louisville
1922 _____ W _____ 39 - 00
1980 _____ W _____ 29 - 14
1981 _____ W _____ 26 - 00
1982 _____ W _____ 20 - 00
1983 _____ W _____ 23 - 07
1994 _____ W _____ 17 - 14  
(OT)

Louisville Saint Thomas Aquinas
1996 _____ W _____ 42 - 10
1997 _____ W _____ 70 - 00
1998 _____ W _____ 48 - 07
Macedonia Nordonia
2001 _____ W _____ 42 - 07

Mansfield 
1938
 _____ W _____ 32 - 00
1939
 _____ W _____ 06 - 03
1940 
_____ W _____ 38 - 07
1941
______ T _____ 00 - 00
1942 
_____ W _____ 61 - 00
1943 
_____ W _____ 12 - 07
1950 
_____ W _____ 19 - 00
1951 ______ L _____ 00 - 32
1952
 _____ W _____ 34 - 19
1953 ______ L _____ 06 - 27
1957 
_____ W _____ 40 - 20
1958 ______ L _____ 14 - 20
1959
 _____ W _____ 44 - 34
1960 ______ L _____ 18 - 25
2015
 _____ W _____ 28 - 20
2015 _____ W _____ 54 - 37

Marion Harding
1998 _____ W _____ 14 - 07  
(OHSAA Region Championship)

2003 ______ L _____ 12 - 26
2004 ______ L _____ 20 - 28

Martins Ferry
1919 ______ L _____ 00 - 06
1963 ______ L _____ 08 - 20

Massillon Athletic Club
1896 ______ T _____ 00 - 00
1896 _____ W _____ 18 - 00

Massillon Jackson
1997 _____ W _____ 55 - 13
1998 _____ W _____ 34 - 16
1998 _____ W _____ 17 - 13  
(OHSAA Region Semifinal)

2002 ______ L _____ 14 - 22
2003 ______ L _____ 23 - 24  
(OT)

2004 _____ W _____ 28 - 00
2005 _____ W _____ 38 - 10
2006 _____ W _____ 41 - 10
2007 ______ L _____ 07 - 14
2008 _____ W _____ 37 - 13
2009 _____ W _____ 44 - 28
2010 _____ W _____ 42 - 12
2011 _____ W _____ 22 - 14
2012 _____ W _____ 40 - 15

2013 _____ W _____ 53 - 45
2014 _____ W _____ 36 - 24
2015 _____ W _____ 34 - 27
2016 _____ W _____ 19 - 14

Massillon Perry
1999 ______ L _____ 00 - 07  
(OHSAA Region Semifinal)

2002 ______ L _____ 07 - 24
2003 ______ L _____ 27 - 47
2004 _____ W _____ 44 - 13
2005 _____ W _____ 44 - 10
2006 _____ W _____ 38 - 20
2007 ______ L _____ 07 - 21
2008 _____ W _____ 38 - 10
2009 _____ W _____ 54 - 21
2010 _____ W _____ 35 - 21
2011 _____ W _____ 49 - 00
2012 _____ W _____ 49 - 14

2013 _____ W _____ 43 - 21
2014 ______ L _____ 21 - 24
2015 ______ L _____ 00 - 41
2016 ______ L _____ 06 - 07

Massillon Washington
1894 _____ W _____ 16 - 06
1894 _____ W _____ 12 - 08
1895 _____ W _____ 06 - 00
1900 _____ W _____ 05 - 00
1900 _____ W _____ 45 - 00
1903 _____ W _____ 05 - 00
1903 _____ W _____ 08 - 00
1904 _____ W _____ 18 - 00
1904 _____ W _____ 12 - 05
1906 _____ W _____ 24 - 00
1906 _____ W _____ 28 - 00
1907 ______ T _____ 00 - 00
1907 _____ W _____ 44 - 00
1908 _____ W _____ 17 - 00
1908 ______ L _____ 06 - 12
1909 ______ L _____ 02 - 06
1909 ______ L _____ 06 - 11
1912 _____ W _____ 19 - 00
1913 ______ T _____ 13 - 13
1914 ______ L _____ 00 - 03
1915 _____ W _____ 07 - 06
1916 ______ L _____ 09 - 16
1917 ______ L _____ 06 - 07
1919 ______ L _____ 00 - 21
1920 _____ W _____ 14 - 00
1921 ______ L _____ 12 - 13
1922 ______ L _____ 00 - 24
1923 ______ L _____ 00 - 09
1924 ______ L _____ 00 - 06
1925 _____ W _____ 06 - 03
1926 ______ T _____ 00 - 00
1927 _____ W _____ 13 - 00
1928 _____ W _____ 07 - 00
1929 ______ L _____ 06 - 31
1930 ______ L _____ 06 - 14
1931 ______ L _____ 06 - 20
1932 _____ W _____ 19 - 00
1933 _____ W _____ 21 - 00
1934 _____ W _____ 21 - 06
1935 ______ L _____ 00 - 06
1936 ______ L _____ 00 - 21
1937 ______ L _____ 06 - 19
1938 ______ L _____ 00 - 12
1939 ______ L _____ 06 - 20
1940 ______ L _____ 06 - 34
1941 ______ L _____ 00 - 32
1942 _____ W _____ 35 - 00
1943 ______ L _____ 00 - 21
1944 _____ W _____ 27 - 00
1945 ______ T _____ 00 - 00
1946 ______ T _____ 06 - 06
1947 _____ W _____ 14 - 00
1948 ______ L _____ 12 - 21
1949 ______ L _____ 00 - 06
1950 ______ L _____ 00 - 33
1951 ______ L _____ 00 - 40
1952 ______ L _____ 08 - 41
1953 ______ L _____ 07 - 48
1954 ______ L _____ 06 - 26
1955 _____ W _____ 13 - 07
1956 _____ W _____ 34 - 07
1957 ______ L _____ 07 - 25
1958 ______ L _____ 16 - 38
1959 ______ L _____ 00 - 20
1960 ______ L _____ 00 - 42
1961 ______ L _____ 06 - 07
1963 ______ L _____ 20 - 24
1963 ______ L _____ 06 - 22
1964 ______ L _____ 14 - 20
1965 ______ L _____ 14 - 18
1966 _____ W _____ 25 - 16
1967 ______ L _____ 15 - 20
1968 _____ W _____ 26 - 06
1969 _____ W _____ 14 - 07
1970 ______ L _____ 00 - 28
1971 ______ L _____ 06 - 29
1972 ______ L _____ 03 - 12
1973 _____ W _____ 21 - 00
1974 ______ L _____ 15 - 20
1975 _____ W _____ 21 - 15
1976 ______ L _____ 03 - 07
1977 ______ L _____ 00 - 21
1978 ______ L _____ 10 - 13
1979 ______ L _____ 00 - 24
1980 _____ W _____ 16 - 07
1980 ______ L _____ 06 - 14 
(OHSAA Region Championship)

1981 _____ W _____ 09 - 06
1982 ______ L _____ 00 - 07
1983 ______ L _____ 07 - 18
1984 _____ W _____ 17 - 06
1985 _____ W _____ 21 - 06
1986 _____ W _____ 23 - 06
1987 _____ W _____ 18 - 15
1988 ______ L _____ 07 - 10  
(OT)

1989 ______ L _____ 07 - 24
1990 _____ W _____ 20 - 07
1991 ______ L _____ 13 - 42
1992 _____ W _____ 14 - 07
1993 _____ W _____ 21 - 13
1994 ______ L _____ 41 - 42  
(OT)

1994 _____ W _____ 27 - 20  (OHSAA Region Championship)
1995 _____ W _____ 24 - 21
1996 _____ W _____ 21 - 00
1997 _____ W _____ 27 - 14
1998 _____ W _____ 42 - 20
1999 ______ L _____ 07 - 35
2000 ______ L _____ 09 - 13
2001 ______ L _____ 26 - 29
2001 ______ L _____ 19 - 35  
(OHSAA Region Semifinal)

2002 ______ L _____ 17 - 34
2003 _____ W _____ 40 - 08
2004 _____ W _____ 20 - 07
2005 _____ W _____ 38 - 08
2005 ______ L _____ 03 - 21  
(OHSAA Region Championship)

2006 ______ L _____ 07 - 10
2007 ______ L _____ 20 - 23  
(OT)

2008 ______ L _____ 00 - 17
2009 _____ W _____ 35 - 21
2009 ______ L _____ 07 - 10  
(OHSAA Region Championship)

2010 _____ W _____ 40 - 17
2011 _____ W _____ 23 - 20

2012 ______ L _____ 29 - 37
2012 ______ L _____ 19 - 28  (OHSAA Region Semifinal)
2013 ______ L _____ 07 - 34
2014 ______ L _____ 21 - 31
2015 _____ W _____ 30 - 28
2016 ______ L _____ 19 - 21

Medina
2010 ______ L _____ 28 - 31 
 (OHSAA Region Quaterfinal)

Memphis (Tennessee) University School
2014 ______ L _____ 20 - 33  

Mentor
1994 _____ W _____ 28 - 21
1995 _____ W _____ 29 - 16
1996 _____ W _____ 36 - 00
1997 _____ W _____ 49 - 00
2006 ______ L _____ 13 - 18  
(OHSAA State Semifinal)

Middleburg Heights Midpark 
1973 _____ W _____ 20 - 07
1974 _____ W _____ 43 - 00

Millersburg
1896 _____ W _____ 30 - 00

Minerva
1909 _____ W _____ 26 - 00
1910 _____ W _____ 97 - 00

Mt. Union College
1896 ______ T _____ 00 - 00
1896 _____ W _____ 06 - 04
1897 ______ L _____ 00 - 18
1901 ______ L _____ 00 - 11
1905 _____ W _____ 05 - 00
1907 ______ L _____ 00 - 38
1912 ______ L _____ 00 - 42
1913 ______ L _____ 00 - 33
1914 ______ L _____ 03 - 38
1915 ______ L _____ 19 - 44
1916 ______ L _____ 00 - 81
1917 ______ L _____ 00 - 21
1918 ______ L _____ 00 - 41
1919 ______ L _____ 00 - 61
1920 ______ L _____ 00 - 21
1921 ______ L _____ 07 - 35

Mt. Union College Second Team
1900 _____ W _____ 18 - 00
1900 _____ W _____ 16 - 00

Mt. Vernon 
1901 ______ L _____ 06 - 29
1921 _____ W _____ 48 - 07
1922 _____ W _____ 41 - 03

New Berlin (North Canton HS)
1894 _____ W _____ 18 - 00
1894 _____ W _____ 16 - 00

New Philadelphia
1900 _____ W _____ 80 - 00
1906 ______ T _____ 00 - 00
1907 _____ W _____ 05 - 04
1907 ______ T _____ 00 - 00
1910 _____ W _____ 17 - 00
1911 ______ L _____ 00 - 06
1912 _____ W _____ 74 - 00
1917 ______ T _____ 00 - 00
1919 _____ W _____ 25 - 00
1926 _____ W _____ 26 - 00
1927 _____ W _____ 46 - 00
1980 _____ W _____ 21 - 03
1981 _____ W _____ 17 - 00

New Trier, Illinois - New Trier HS
1936 _____ W _____ 53 - 00

Newark
1960 _____ W _____ 58 - 06
1961 _____ W _____ 14 - 06

Niles McKinley
1943 _____ W _____ 32 - 00
1944 _____ W _____ 19 - 00
1945 _____ W _____ 27 - 00
1946 _____ W _____ 32 - 06
1947 _____ W _____ 38 - 00
1966 ______ L _____ 00 - 22
1967 _____ W _____ 19 - 14
1968 ______ L _____ 00 - 16
1969 _____ W _____ 15 - 06
1970 ______ T _____ 07 - 07
1971 ______ T _____ 06 - 06
1972 _____ W _____ 24 - 13
1973 _____ W _____ 40 - 00
1974 _____ W _____ 13 - 06
1975 _____ W _____ 17 - 14
1976 ______ L _____ 00 - 03
1977 _____ W _____ 27 - 00
1978 _____ W _____ 13 - 00
1979 _____ W _____ 12 - 06

North Canton Hoover
1980 _____ W _____ 17 - 00
1981 _____ W _____ 09 - 00
1982 _____ W _____ 14 - 08
1983 _____ W _____ 13 - 06
1984 ______ L _____ 08 - 19
1985 _____ W _____ 17 - 07
1997 _____ W _____ 40 - 08  
(OHSAA Region Semifinal)

1999 _____ W _____ 07 - 06  (OHSAA Region Quarterfinal)
2003 ______ L _____ 00 - 19
2004 _____ W _____ 49 - 14
2005 _____ W _____ 39 - 10
2006 _____ W _____ 29 - 06
2007 ______ L _____ 07 - 17
2008 ______ L _____ 20 - 30
2009 ______ L _____ 34 - 38
2010 _____ W _____ 28 - 17
2011 _____ W _____ 41 - 00
2012 _____ W _____ 27 - 24

2012 _____ W _____ 36 - 29  (OHSAA Region Quarterfinal)
2013 _____ W _____ 35 - 28
2014 _____ W _____ 28 - 21
2015 _____ W _____ 44 - 14
2016 _____ W _____ 28 - 08

North End Athletic Club
1901 _____ W _____ 45 - 00

Oak Park, Illinois - Oak Park HS
1935 ______ L _____ 00 - 07
1941 ______ L _____ 12 - 28

Oberlin HS
1900 ______ L _____ 00 - 10
1901 ______ T _____ 00 - 00

Oberlin Academy
1907 ______ L _____ 05 - 26
1911 ______ L _____ 00 - 05

Orrville
1916 _____ W _____ 41 - 00

Parma Normandy
1981 _____ W _____ 31 - 06 
 (OHSAA Region Championship)

1985 _____ W _____ 34 - 00
1986 _____ W _____ 49 - 00

Parma Senior
1961 _____ W _____ 34 - 14

Picked Team
1895 _____ W _____ 20 - 00

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania - Central Catholic HS
1989 ______ L _____ 00 - 07

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania - Peabody HS
1933 _____ W _____ 42 - 00

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania - Schenley HS
1934 _____ W _____ 77 - 00

Portsmouth
1970 _____ W _____ 44 - 14

Ravenna
1902 ______ L _____ 10 - 11
1903 ______ L _____ 00 - 31
1904 ______ L _____ 00 - 44

Res Agenda Club
1902 ______ L _____ 00 - 05

Rochester, New York - Aquinas Institude HS
2002 _____ W _____ 28 - 07

Salem
1896 _____ W _____ 50 - 00
1905 _____ W _____ 30 - 00
1905 _____ W _____ 06 - 02
1907 _____ W _____ 21 - 00
1909 _____ W _____ 28 - 06
1917 _____ W _____ 28 - 00
1930 _____ W _____ 26 - 09
1931 _____ W _____ 12 - 08

Salem Y. M. C. A.
1897 _____ W _____ 08 - 04.
1897 _____ W _____ 18 - 04
1898 _____ W _____ 06 - 00

Sandusky
1939 ______ L _____ 00 - 13
1940 _____ W _____ 31 - 06

Sebring
1923 _____ W _____ 12 - 03

Sir Federick Benton (London, Ontario)
2013 
_____ W _____ 35 - 00

Solon
2008 ______ L _____ 10 - 24

Springfield
1933 ______ L _____ 00 - 06
1934 _____ W _____ 48 - 06
1935 _____ W _____ 40 - 06
1954 _____ W _____ 26 - 07
1957 _____ W _____ 13 - 00

Steubenville
1924 ______ L _____ 00 - 07
1925 ______ L _____ 00 - 18
1927 ______ L _____ 00 - 19
1928 ______ T _____ 13 - 13
1929 ______ L _____ 00 - 20
1930 ______ L _____ 00 - 07
1931 ______ L _____ 00 - 46
1932 ______ L _____ 00 - 34
1933 _____ W _____ 07 - 00
1934 _____ W _____ 33 - 00
1935 ______ L _____ 00 - 06
1936 _____ W _____ 19 - 00
1937 _____ W _____ 14 - 06
1938 _____ W _____ 32 - 00
1939 _____ W _____ 20 - 00
1940 _____ W _____ 32 - 02
1941 _____ W _____ 58 - 06
1942 ______ L _____ 13 - 21
1943 _____ W _____ 26 - 07
1944 _____ W _____ 57 - 00
1945 _____ W _____ 50 - 00
1946 ______ T _____ 00 - 00
1947 _____ W _____ 48 - 06
1948 _____ W _____ 32 - 07
1949 _____ W _____ 61 - 06
1950 ______ L _____ 26 - 40
1951 ______ L _____ 06 - 63
1952 _____ W _____ 09 - 06
1953 ______ L _____ 07 - 08
1954 _____ W _____ 52 - 00
1955 _____ W _____ 34 - 06
1956 _____ W _____ 66 - 13
1957 _____ W _____ 13 - 12
1958 ______ L _____ 00 - 22
1959 ______ L _____ 00 - 15
1960 ______ L _____ 16 - 30
1961 ______ L _____ 19 - 24
1963 _____ W _____ 60 - 00
1964 _____ W _____ 70 - 00
1966 ______ L _____ 00 - 22
1967 ______ L _____ 15 - 20
1968 _____ W _____ 26 - 08
1969 ______ L _____ 14 - 20
1970 _____ W _____ 13 - 00
1971 _____ W _____ 37 - 00
1972 _____ W _____ 29 - 07
1973 _____ W _____ 56 - 00
1974 _____ W _____ 35 - 00
1975 _____ W _____ 35 - 12
1976 ______ L _____ 07 - 16
1977 _____ W _____ 26 - 00
1978 _____ W _____ 14 - 00
1979 _____ W _____ 21 - 03

Struthers
1926 _____ W _____ 19 - 00

Stow-Monrow Falls
2016 ______ L _____ 10 - 35  (OHSAA Region Quarterfinal)

Struthers
1926 _____ W _____ 19 - 00

Sylvania Southview
2011 _____ W _____ 49 - 21

Toledo Central Catholic
1991 _____ W _____ 27 - 07

Toledo DeVilbiss
1934 _____ W _____ 58 - 06
1935 _____ W _____ 25 - 00
1958 _____ W _____ 07 - 06
1961 _____ W _____ 41 - 00
1967 _____ W _____ 33 - 14
1968 _____ W _____ 44 - 12
1969 _____ W _____ 68 - 00
1970 _____ W _____ 47 - 08

Toledo Libby
1957 _____ W _____ 14 - 07

Toledo Scott
1946 _____ W _____ 47 - 00
1947 _____ W _____ 18 - 13
1948 _____ W _____ 66 - 13
1955 _____ W _____ 52 - 00
1956 _____ W _____ 46 - 00
1960 _____ W _____ 22 - 20
1969 _____ W _____ 65 - 00
1980 _____ W _____ 42 - 08
1981 _____ W _____ 60 - 00
1983 _____ W _____ 42 - 06

Toledo Saint Francis De Sales
1997 _____ W _____ 25 - 22 
 (OHSAA Region Championship)

1998 _____ W _____ 21 - 00
1999 _____ W _____ 19 - 00

Toledo Saint John’s Jesuit
1994 _____ W _____ 17 - 14  
(OHSAA Region Semifinal)

2006 _____ W _____ 28 - 21  (OHSAA Region Quarterfinal)

Toledo Start
2005 _____ W _____ 49 - 20
2006 _____ W _____ 49 - 21

Toledo Waite
1949 _____ W _____ 07 - 00
1950 ______ L _____ 19 - 20
1951 ______ L _____ 06 - 22
1952 ______ T _____ 14 - 14
1955 _____ W _____ 29 - 07
1956 _____ W _____ 34 - 00

Toledo Whitmer
2006 _____ W _____ 49 - 07  
(OHSAA Region Championship)

2009 _____ W _____ 34 - 13  (OHSAA Region Quarterfinal)
2011 _____ W* ____ 01 - 00  (OHSAA Region Semifinal) 
2015 ______L _____ 27 - 55  (OHSAA North Region Round 1)
*Toledo Whitmer had to forfeit a 37-6 win over McKinley for using an ineligible player. The ruling came after the 2012 football season by the OHSAA and that Whitmer has to forfeit all football and basketball games during the 2011-12 school year.

Toledo Woodward
1924 _____ W _____ 28 - 07
1925 _____ W _____ 20 - 00
1926 _____ W _____ 31 - 00
1927 _____ W _____ 19 - 00

Tulsa, Oklahoma - Union HS
2007 ______ L _____ 00 - 31

Uniontown Green
2004 _____ W _____ 34 - 07  (OHSAA Region Quarterfinal)
2015 _____ W _____ 28 - 27
2016 _____ W _____ 52 - 21 
 

Uniontown Lake
2004 ______ L _____ 07 - 14
2005 _____ W _____ 38 - 07
2006 _____ W _____ 24 - 20
2007 ______ L _____ 06 - 24
2008 _____ W _____ 24 - 17
2009 _____ W _____ 24 - 07
2010 ______ L _____ 14 - 21
2011 _____ W _____ 50 - 27
2012 _____ W _____ 31 - 24

2013 _____ W _____ 18 - 14
2014 ______ L _____ 22 - 25
2015 _____ W _____ 28 - 14
2016 _____ W _____ 20 - 14  
(2 OT)

Uhrichville
1926 _____ W _____ 53 - 00

Wallaceburg, Ontario Canada - District HS
1995 _____ W _____ 57 - 00

Warren, Michigan - De LaSalle HS
1986 _____ W _____ 22 - 07

Warren Harding
1914 _____ W _____ 35 - 06
1939 ______ L _____ 00 - 13
1940 _____ W _____ 34 - 00
1941 ______ L _____ 07 - 13
1942 _____ W _____ 39 - 13
1943 ______ T _____ 13 - 13
1944 ______ L _____ 26 - 27
1945 ______ L _____ 12 - 32
1946 _____ W _____ 27 - 00
1947 _____ W _____ 32 - 07
1948 _____ W _____ 25 - 00
1949 _____ W _____ 45 - 00
1950 _____ W _____ 19 - 07
1951 ______ L _____ 06 - 45
1952 ______ L _____ 19 - 29
1953 ______ L _____ 13 - 33
1954 ______ L _____ 06 - 07
1955 _____ W _____ 46 - 00
1956 _____ W _____ 60 - 12
1957 ______ L _____ 07 - 31
1958 ______ L _____ 06 - 18
1959 ______ L _____ 14 - 26
1960 _____ W _____ 14 - 00
1961 ______ L _____ 08 - 20
1964 _____ W _____ 34 - 08
1965 ______ L _____ 08 - 09
1966 ______ L _____ 28 - 29
1967 _____ W _____ 32 - 07
1968 _____ W _____ 20 - 00
1969 _____ W _____ 18 - 06
1970 _____ W _____ 23 - 07
1971 ______ L _____ 06 - 29
1972 _____ W _____ 14 - 12
1973 ______ L _____ 07 - 19
1974 _____ W _____ 19 - 06
1975 _____ W _____ 12 - 07
1976 _____ W _____ 06 - 00
1977 _____ W _____ 29 - 19
1978 _____ W _____ 20 - 00
1979 _____ W _____ 07 - 03
1980 _____ W _____ 14 - 03
1981 _____ W _____ 24 - 13
1990 ______ L _____ 15 - 34
1991 ______ L _____ 25 - 26
1992 _____ W _____ 17 - 14
1993 ______ L _____ 06 - 24
1994 _____ W _____ 16 - 13
1995 _____ W _____ 36 - 06
1996 _____ W _____ 10 - 09
1997 _____ W _____ 30 - 09
1998 _____ W _____ 20 - 16
1999 _____ W _____ 10 - 07
2000 ______ L _____ 26 - 28
2001 ______ L _____ 09 - 57
2002 ______ L _____ 07 - 38
2003 ______ L _____ 21 - 45

Warren Western Reserve
1968 _____ W _____ 27 - 12

Washington D.C. - Ballou HS
2003 _____ W _____ 32 - 14
2004 _____ W _____ 35 - 00

Washington D.C. - Theodore Roosevelt HS
2001 _____ W _____ 48 - 00
2002 _____ W _____ 61 - 00

Wellsburg, West Virgina - Brooke HS
1991 _____ W _____ 20 - 14

Wooster HS
1900 ______ T _____ 00 - 00
1900 ______ L _____ 05 - 34
1902 ______ L _____ 00 - 05
1902 _____ W _____ 10 - 05
1903 _____ W _____ 26 - 12
1903 ______ L _____ 05 - 22
1904 _____ W _____ 30 - 00
1905 _____ W _____ 34 - 00
1905 _____ W _____ 45 - 00
1906 _____ W _____ 18 - 00
1907 _____ W _____ 09 - 00
1914 _____ W _____ 06 - 00
1915 _____ W _____ 35 - 00
1927 _____ W _____ 46 - 00

Wooster College
1901 _____ W _____ 06 - 00
1906 ______ L _____ 00 - 32
1911 ______ L _____ 00 - 12
1912 ______ L _____ 00 - 16
1913 ______ L _____ 06 - 20

Youngstown Austintown Fitch
 1984 ______ L _____ 08 - 14
1985 _____ W _____ 21 - 12
1986 _____ W _____ 10 - 03
1986 ______ L _____ 24 - 28  
(OHSAA Region Championship)

1987 ______ L _____ 07 - 14
1993 _____ W _____ 21 - 20  
(OT)

2004 ______ L _____ 00 - 22
2005 _____ W _____ 28 - 07
2006 _____ W _____ 28 - 07
2007 _____ W _____ 16 - 07
2008 _____ W _____ 30 - 20
2009 ______ L _____ 15 - 28
2010 ______ L _____ 21 - 24
2010 _____ W _____ 24 - 16

Youngstown Boardman
1988 _____ W _____ 13 - 10  
(OT)

1989 _____ W _____ 33 - 08
1990 ______ L _____ 15 - 18
1991 ______ L _____ 00 - 06
1992 _____ W _____ 27 - 24
1993 _____ W _____ 21 - 00
1995 ______ L _____ 00 - 28  
(OHSAA Region Semifinal)

2004 _____ W _____ 45 - 00
2005 _____ W _____ 28 - 07
2006 _____ W _____ 23 - 17  
(OT)

2007 _____ W _____ 21 - 17
2008 _____ W _____ 21 - 20
2009 _____ W _____ 28 - 10
2010 _____ W _____ 27 - 20 
2011 _____ W _____ 41 - 20

2012 _____ W _____ 53 - 14
2013 _____ W _____ 47 - 00
2014 ______ L _____ 13 - 21

Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
1972 _____ W _____ 11 - 03
1975 ______ L _____ 08 - 22
1976 ______ L _____ 03 - 06
1986 _____ W _____ 31 - 28  
(OT)

1987 ______ L _____ 00 - 08
1988 _____ W _____ 21 - 12
1989 ______ L _____ 07 - 12
1990 ______ L _____ 21 - 22
1991 ______ L _____ 00 - 26
1992 ______ L _____ 13 - 35
1993 _____ W _____ 22 - 00
2011 ______ L _____ 24 - 28

Youngstown Chaney
1979 _____ W _____ 25 - 00

Youngstown East
1928 _____ W _____ 19 - 00
1942 _____ W _____ 38 - 00
1943 _____ W _____ 07 - 00

Youngstown Rayen
1905 _____ W _____ 16 - 00
1906 ______ L _____ 05 - 06
1906 ______ L _____ 00 - 24
1907 ______ L _____ 00 - 35
1908 ______ L _____ 00 - 10
1909 _____ W _____ 06 - 00
1910 ______ L _____ 03 - 06
1911 ______ L _____ 05 - 06
1912 _____ W _____ 56 - 06
1913 ______ L _____ 07 - 18
1914 _____ W _____ 53 - 00
1915 ______ L _____ 06 - 17
1916 _____ W _____ 03 - 00
1917 _____ W _____ 27 - 00
1919 _____ W _____ 22 - 12
1920 _____ W _____ 32 - 00
1921 ______ L _____ 07 - 10
1922 ______ L _____ 14 - 33
1923 ______ L _____ 06 - 14
1924 ______ L _____ 07 - 37
1925 ______ L _____ 00 - 18
1926 _____ W _____ 06 - 00
1927 _____ W _____ 19 - 00
1928 ______ L _____ 00 - 18
1929 ______ L _____ 00 - 27
1930 _____ W _____ 19 - 13
1931 ______ L _____ 07 - 20
1932 _____ W _____ 25 - 06
1933 _____ W _____ 40 - 00
1934 _____ W _____ 33 - 00
1935 ______ T _____ 06 - 06
1936 _____ W _____ 53 - 00

Youngstown Rayen Second Team
1902 _____ W _____ 15 – 00

Youngstown South
1912 ______ L _____ 00 - 32
1913 _____ W _____ 07 - 00
1914 _____ W _____ 41 - 08
1915 ______ L _____ 14 - 21
1916 ______ L _____ 13 - 27
1917 ______ L _____ 00 - 07
1919 ______ L _____ 00 - 28
1920 _____ W _____ 27 - 00
1921 ______ T _____ 14 - 14
1922 ______ T _____ 06 - 06
1923 ______ L _____ 00 - 25
1924 ______ L _____ 00 - 66
1925 ______ L _____ 00 - 19
1970 _____ W _____ 35 - 08
1971 _____ W _____ 29 - 08
1982 _____ W _____ 31 - 07
1983 _____ W _____ 06 - 00
1984 _____ W _____ 27 - 00
1985 _____ W _____ 20 - 06
1986 ______ L _____ 10 - 27
1987 _____ W _____ 13 - 12
1988 ______ L _____ 06 - 21
1989 _____ W _____ 40 - 06
1990 _____ W _____ 25 - 00
1991 _____ W _____ 48 - 06
1992 _____ W _____ 43 – 06

Youngstown Ursuline
1983 ______ L _____ 06 – 14

Youngstown Woodrow Wilson
1944 _____ W _____ 59 - 00
1945 _____ W _____ 14 - 06
1948 _____ W _____ 31 - 07
1951 _____ W _____ 14 - 06
1958 _____ W _____ 14 – 00

Zanesville
1984 _____ W _____ 28 - 21
1985 _____ W _____ 20 - 16
1991 _____ W _____ 20 - 00
1992 _____ W _____ 42 - 00